, Steve Nash partner kim

In this week’s newsletter, Marc Stein dives into the debate over the Nets’ hiring of Nash as their new head coach and explores the costs of living inside the N.B.A. bubble. Steve Nash, the new ... Chicago, IL. 333 West Wacker Drive Suite 2075 Chicago, IL 60606 Tel: +1 312-878-1900 Former Journey singer Steve Perry, though very much single at present, has awesome romantic memories with his loved ones in the past.He fell in love with Kellie Nash despite her being a cancer patient. As they say, love has no boundary and no limits. Nash who suffered from 4th stage cancer died in 2012 but she's still in the memory of the singer and all of us. Recommendations. A preview of what LinkedIn members have to say about Kim: “ I have worked with Kim Nash for the last 7yrs at Symantec in the Global Strategic Partner Sales team managing Accenture and Avanade partnership. View Steve Nash’s profile on LinkedIn, the world's largest professional community. Steve has 1 job listed on their profile. See the complete profile on LinkedIn and discover Steve’s connections and jobs at similar companies. Married/Wife Steve Perry and late girlfriend Kellie Nash image source. Steve Perry used to have a girlfriend, Kellie Nash who was a Doctor of Psychology. Perry saw Nash for the first time in a video clip being put together by a friend, Patty Jenkins, a movie producer, and director of Wonder Woman who was then putting up a project on breast cancer.. Kelli Nash happened to be one of the cancer ... Kim Klement-Pool/Getty Images. By Sopan Deb. Sept. 4, 2020; The splashy, surprising hire of Steve Nash as the Nets’ head coach is sure to galvanize the team’s fan base, with a roster headlined ... 555 East Lancaster Ave., Suite 500 Radnor, PA 19087. (610) 526-2700 (610) 526-2701. Download Brochure Steve is AWESOME to work with. He helped me find the right house, at the right location and price. The fact that I did not live in the area I was moving to did not matter. He very patiently explained everything to me and helped me through the financing and buying process. It is a pleasure and an honor to endorse Mr. Steve Nash!!! - Brenda Freeman The partner of embattled former NYPD Det. Louis Scarcella admitted in court Wednesday that the men may have blurred the lines on proper police work sometimes -- but maintained they never did ...

Ultimate Quiz of Professional Wrestling (Wrestling Trivia)

2019.10.13 00:48 ConstableNeyla Ultimate Quiz of Professional Wrestling (Wrestling Trivia)

This quiz is meant to test your knowledge of a fan of professional wrestling. The quiz leans heavily on WWE/WWF but as the quiz progresses more questions from other promotions will appear. Sorry I had to write this manually, no quiz website supports this quiz format.
The rules are simple:
If you get 3 questions wrong in a row you lose. You can get as many questions wrong as you want but you lose after 3 wrong answers in a row.
I got a score of 70, which means I got 68, 69, and 70 wrong.

SCORING:
3: [WWE Creative] You've probably never seen or heard of professional wrestling.
8: [Festus] You have seen a wrestling match in your lifetime.
15: **[The Great Khali]**You have been a moderate fan of wrestling at some point in your life.
30: [Doink The Clown] You have been a consistent watcher of WWE at some point of your life.
45: [The Average Samoa Joe] You know the basic history of the wrestling business and probably are still up to date with the product.
60: [The Doctor of Thuganomics] You are a hardcore fan, almost definitely a smark.
75: [Dr. Britt Baker] You are a hardcore fan, who has watched years of WWE and is familiar with other promotions as well.
90: [Damien Sandow] You are a dedicated superfan who watches everything they can.
100: [The Genius] You are a wrestling thesaurus.

Try your best not to cheat. Scroll slowly. Answers are always under the dotted line. Good Luck!
  1. You Can't See Me, is the popular catch phrase adorned by WWE Superstar, John ____

------------------------------------
Cena
  1. When a wrestler attempts to win a match by pinfall, the referee will start from 1 and count up to what number to indicate a victory?

------------------------------------
Three
  1. True or False: A kick to the groin will result in a disqualification in a standard match.

------------------------------------
True
  1. The longest undefeated streak at Wrestlemania is held by which wrestler?

------------------------------------
The Undertaker
  1. What is the term used, when a wrestler grabs the ring ropes in an attempt to break a submission hold?

------------------------------------
Rope Break
  1. Stone Cold Steve Austin is a famous WWE wrestler, best known for drinking what beverage?

------------------------------------
Beer
  1. The slam heard around the world took place at Wrestlemania III when the 500lb Andre The Giant was body-slammed by which WWF Superstar?

------------------------------------
Hulk Hogan
  1. What prize offers a WWE superstar a championship opportunity anytime, anywhere within 365 days?

------------------------------------
The Money in the Bank Briefcase
  1. Arn Anderson, Ole Anderson, Tully Blanchard, and Ric Flair are four wrestlers who make up what NWA stable?

------------------------------------
The Four Horsemen
  1. What do the letters TLC in a TLC stipulation stand for?

------------------------------------
Tables, Ladders, and Chairs
  1. Which of the following doesn't belong: Wrestlemania, Summerslam, Survivor Series, or Smackdown?

------------------------------------
Smackdown
  1. Who is the owner of the WWE?

------------------------------------
Vince McMahon
  1. What is Jeff Hardy's brother's name?

------------------------------------
Matt Hardy
  1. Which women's wrestler holds the record for the longest WWE/WWF Women's Championship reign, at just over 28 years?

------------------------------------
The Fabulous Moolah
  1. Shawn Michaels is famous for 'tuning up the band' with what finishing move?

------------------------------------
Sweet Chin Music
  1. Name one of the sons of Dusty Rhodes

------------------------------------
Cody Rhodes or Goldust (Stardust or Dustin Rhodes accepted)
  1. Eric Bischoff was the owner of what rival wrestling promotion of WWE's that would eventually go out of business?

------------------------------------
WCW
  1. The Rated R Superstar, and Ultimate Opportunist are both nods to what former WWE Champion?

------------------------------------
Edge
  1. The Walls of Jericho is what Chris Jericho refers to his signature submission hold, more wildly known as ____

------------------------------------
The Boston Crab
  1. The trio of Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, and Roman Reigns make up what faction?

------------------------------------
The Shield
  1. Who is tallest; Eddie Guerrero, Kevin Nash, Randy Savage, or Bam Bam Bigalow?

------------------------------------
Kevin Nash
  1. How many pods are there in the elimination chamber match?

------------------------------------
Four
  1. The Nexus was a faction derived from the members of what developmental brand?

------------------------------------
NXT
  1. The Honky Tonk Man holds the record for the longest title reign for which championship?

------------------------------------
Intercontinental Championship
  1. Who is the only superstar to win three royal rumbles?

------------------------------------
Stone Cold Steve Austin
  1. Brock Lesnar is known for a repeating one wrestling maneuver over and over again, commonly referred to as ____ city.

------------------------------------
Suplex
  1. The Montreal screwjob involved Vince McMahon forcibly fixing a match in order to strip who of their championship?

------------------------------------
Bret Hart
  1. Corey Graves, Jerry Lawler, and Jim Ross are all examples of WWE personnel who pursued what out of ring occupation?

------------------------------------
Commentary
  1. Cactus Jack, Mankind, and Dude Love are all more commonly referred to as____

------------------------------------
Mick Foley
  1. What does HHH stand for?

------------------------------------
Hunter Hurst Helmsley
  1. Kurt Angle won olympic gold with a broken ____

------------------------------------
Neck
  1. 3D is the famed tag team finisher, where the opponent is planted through a table, invented by which hardcore tag team?

------------------------------------
The Dudley Boys
  1. What does NJPW stand for?

------------------------------------
New Japan Pro Wrestling
  1. Which superstar has never faced the Undertaker at Wrestlemania: CM Punk, Ric Flair, Triple H, or Bret Hart

------------------------------------
Bret Hart
  1. Who is the only Hall of Fame NFL player to compete in the main event of Wrestlemania?

------------------------------------
Lawrence Taylor
  1. Which Japanese wrestler went to WWE in 2015 and became the NXT Women's Champion, sparking the promotion's longest undefeated streak in the modern era?

------------------------------------
Asuka
  1. How do you win an ambulance match?

------------------------------------
Put your opponent in an ambulance
  1. nWo and Bullet Club are two factions that share what hand gesture?

------------------------------------
Too Sweet or (give gesture: pinky & index up, thumb touches ring and middle)
  1. Charlotte Flair uses a bridging version of her father's iconic submission, a version that she calls ____

------------------------------------
Figure 8
  1. Name all four members of Evolution

------------------------------------
Batista, Triple H, Randy Orton, Ric Flair
  1. Which hispanic wrestler in WWE adopted a cross-arm breaker as a finishing submission?

------------------------------------
Alberto Del Rio
  1. Which of these is not the last name of a famous Jay/Jey in wrestling: Lethal, Uso, White, or Cartel

------------------------------------
Cartel
  1. The New Day's Xavier Woods brings what instrument to the ring?

------------------------------------
Trombone
  1. While the 12th NXT champion was Andrade Cien Almas, and the 14th was Tomasso Ciampa, which WWE superstar was the unlucky 13th?

------------------------------------
Aleister Black
  1. Which WWE superstar did Jake the Snake Roberts let his snake bite?

------------------------------------
Randy Savage
  1. Mark Henry is wrestler also known as Sexual ____

------------------------------------
Chocolate
  1. If a wrestler faces away from an opponent and performs a backflip from an elevated position to land on a supine opponent's abdomen with his/her own abdomen, this move is generally called a ____

------------------------------------
Moonsault
  1. Donald Trump got to shave Vince McMahon's head at Wrestlemania when Bobby Lashley beat which heavyweight?

------------------------------------
Umaga
  1. Who was the first AEW women's champion?

------------------------------------
Riho
  1. At which Wrestlemania did Ric Flair retire from WWE?

------------------------------------
Wrestlemania 24
  1. Which wrestler held their Money in the Bank Briefcase for the longest time: Jack Swagger, Dolph Ziggler, Carmella, or Kane

------------------------------------
Carmella
  1. El Generico is synonymous with which WWE superstar?

------------------------------------
Sami Zayn
  1. Laycool is made up of which two wrestlers?

------------------------------------
Layla, and Michelle McCool
  1. After Finn Balor became the first Universal Champion and vacated the belt, who was the second?

------------------------------------
Kevin Owens
  1. The One Winged Angel is the finisher of which wrestler?

------------------------------------
Kenny Omega
  1. How many superstars is the most eliminated by a single person in a single Royal Rumble? (Not counting Royal Rumbles with more than 30 participants)

------------------------------------
Twelve
  1. After winning the WWF Championship in the royal rumble, Ric Flair gave an emotional promo where he said, "I'm going to tell you all, with a ____, this is the greatest moment in my life." What is the phrase that fills the blank?

------------------------------------
Tear in my eye
  1. Roman Reigns has main evented multiple Wrestlemanias. How many main events has he won?

------------------------------------
Two
  1. True or False: Rowdy Roddy Piper was born in Canada

------------------------------------
True
  1. Who created the Bullet Club and was it's first leader?

------------------------------------
Finn Balor
  1. Kane notably debuted during the first Hell in a Cell match, where he helped which superstar defeat The Undertaker?

------------------------------------
Shawn Michaels
  1. Name one of the original Big Three of Lucha Libre.

------------------------------------
Mil Mascaras or Blue Demon or El Santo
  1. Who was the first Smackdown Women's Champion, crowned in 2016?

------------------------------------
Becky Lynch
  1. Which wrestler held the WWWF (later called the WWF) championship, for two combined reigns of over 11 years?

------------------------------------
Bruno Sammartino
  1. Who founded NJPW?

------------------------------------
Antonio Inoki
  1. Who coined the finishing maneuver called "Eat defeat"?

------------------------------------
Gail Kim
  1. Chris Jericho defeated Stone Cold Steve Austin and The Rock in the same night to become the first undisputed champion. In what year did he accomplish this feat?

------------------------------------
2001
  1. Who did Randy Savage marry in A WWF ring?

------------------------------------
Miss Elizabeth Ann Hulette or Miss Elizabeth
  1. Who won the fourth Royal Rumble?

------------------------------------
Hulk Hogan
  1. Name at least 5 out of the 7 opponents of the Nexus in the 2010 Summer Slam Main Event.

------------------------------------
John Cena, R Truth, John Morrison, Bret Hart, Daniel Bryan, Edge, Chris Jericho
(Any incorrect names given counts as an incorrect answer)
  1. Braun Strowman won the Raw Tag Team Championships with a child named ____

------------------------------------
Nicholas
  1. Who holds the longest title reign with the Impact World Championship: Bobby Roode, Kurt Angle, Austin Aries, or Jay Lethal

------------------------------------
Bobby Roode
  1. Kobra Moon, Jeremiah Snake, and Daga represent which faction when they compete for the Lucha Underground Trios Championships

------------------------------------
The Reptile Tribe
  1. Who was the first WWE superstar to retain their championship in an Elimination Chamber Match?

------------------------------------
Triple H
  1. The first entry on The List of Jericho was which WWE HoF?

------------------------------------
Mick Foley
  1. Los Ingoblernables de Japon is led by which wrestler?

------------------------------------
Tetsuya Naito
  1. Who were the participants in the first ever live ladder match at Wrestlemania X, and who was the first to touch the championship while it was suspended in the air?

------------------------------------
Shawn Michaels and Razor Ramon. First touch: Shawn Michaels
  1. Ronda Rousey's first ever single's victory in WWE came against which opponent?

------------------------------------
Alicia Fox
  1. Wade Barret's first Intercontinental championship reign was ended by who?

------------------------------------
Ezekiel Jackson
  1. Masahiro Chono has won the most G1 climax tournaments, at how many?

------------------------------------
5
  1. Tomasso Ciampa turned on his tag team partner, Johnny Gargano at which NXT Takeover?

------------------------------------
NXT Takeover: Chicago
  1. What is the name of the spiked club that belongs to Abyss?

------------------------------------
Janice
  1. Santino Marella's in ring name is an homage to Robert Marella, a WWE HoF better known by what name?

------------------------------------
Gorilla Monsoon
  1. The U.S Express lost the WWF Tag Team Championships to which two superstars at Wrestlemania 1?

------------------------------------
Nikolai Volkoff and The Iron Shiek
  1. Who ended Kazuchika Okada's first IWGP title reign?

------------------------------------
Hiroshi Tanashi
  1. In Lucha Underground, Matanza was undefeated until he was pinned by who in an aztec warfare match?

------------------------------------
Rey Mysterio
  1. The Beautiful People is a faction that incorporates which 5 wrestlers?

------------------------------------
Velvet Sky, Angelina Love, Madison Rayne, Cute Kip, and Lacey Von Erich
  1. Mankind began his 3rd reign as WWF Champion, dethroning which champion? And who was the special guest referee?

------------------------------------
Stone Cold Steve Austin, with Jesse Ventura as referee
  1. From Wrestlemania X7 every royal rumble winner went on to win their title match at Wrestlemania. The streak ended when that year's royal rumble winner lost at Wrestlemania ____

------------------------------------
23
  1. There are four WWE commentators who have only commentated through the entirety of one Wrestlemania. Name three of them.

------------------------------------
David Otunga, Matt Striker, Randy Savage, Paul Heyman
  1. August 27th, 2007 Randy Orton punted John Cena's dad, after John Cena's match with whom?

------------------------------------
Booker T
  1. The first female Lucha Underground Champion was ____, and she was crowned after pinning ____ last, in an Aztec Warfare match.

------------------------------------
Sexy Star and Mil Muertes
  1. Big Show holds the record for shortest ever World Heavyweight Championship reign at exactly how long?

------------------------------------
45 seconds
  1. Which WWE superstar who has never been WWE Champion has spent the longest cumulative time in Royal Rumble matches?

------------------------------------
Cody Rhodes
  1. Lashley beat Eric Young to win his first Impact World Championship, with the odd stipulation that if anyone besides MVP and ____ interfered, they would be fired.

------------------------------------
Kenny King
  1. Rusev's first televised match was on a 2014 episode of Raw, where he beat who?

------------------------------------
Zack Ryder
  1. Shinsuke Nakamura headlined one Dominion event, against who?

------------------------------------
Bad Luck Fale
  1. At the age of winning the belt, who was the oldest NWA Champion?

------------------------------------
Tim Storm
  1. For exactly how many days in combined reigns, has Chavo Guerrero Jr. held the Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship?

------------------------------------
Six
  1. Macho Man Randy Savage's first match after Wrestlemania 7 was at which WWF pay-per-view?

------------------------------------
This Tuesday in Texas
submitted by ConstableNeyla to SquaredCircle [link] [comments]


2019.05.17 16:57 WWE_Network_Bot This Day in History: 05/17/2019

The following events happened on this day in history!
What event was your favorite in this list?
submitted by WWE_Network_Bot to wwe_network [link] [comments]


2017.06.17 09:34 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2009 (out of the 7,004 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Aussie + Ted’s Great Adventure (Director: Shuki Levy)
  2. Bomb! (Director: Antonio de Santos)
  3. Curious George II: Follow That Monkey! (Director: Norton Virgien)
  4. Hachi: A Dog’s Tale (Director: Lasse Hallström)
  5. Hannah Montana: The Movie (Director: Peter Chelsom)
  6. Jack And The Beanstalk (Director: Gary J. Tunnicliffe)
  7. Kikkerdril (Director: Simone van Dusseldorp)
  8. Mandie + The Secret Tunnel (Directors: Joy Chapman + Owen Smith)
  9. Opposite Day (Director: R. Michael Givens)
  10. Pelle Politibil går i vannet (Rasmus A. Sivertsen)
  11. Sam Steele and the Junior Detective Agency (Director: Tom Whitus)
  12. The Legacy (Director: Bernard Émond)
  13. The Mighty Macs (Director: Tim Chambers)
  14. The Princess And The Frog (Directors: Ron Clements + John Musker)
  15. The Strawberry Shortcake Movie: Sky's the Limit (Directors: David Mucci Fassett + Michael Hack)
  16. The True Story Of Puss ‘N Boots (Directors: Jérôme Deschamps, Pascal Hérold + Macha Makeïeff)
  17. The Velveteen Rabbit (Director: Michael Landon, Jr.)
  18. The Wild Stallion (Director: Craig Clyde)
  19. Tinker Bell And The Lost Treasure (Director: Klay Hall)
  20. Trail Of The Panda (Director: Zhong Yu)
PG
  1. A Christmas Carol (Director: Robert Zemeckis)
  2. A Little Bit Of Faith (Director: Tiana Hailey)
  3. A Shine Of Rainbows (Director: Vic Sarin)
  4. Adam (Director: Joseph Minasi)
  5. Alabama Moon (Director: Tim McCanlies)
  6. Alien Trespass (Director: R.W. Goodwin)
  7. Aliens In The Attic (Director: John Schultz)
  8. Alvin + The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (Director: Betty Thomas)
  9. Amargura (Director: Antonio de Santos)
  10. Amelia (Director: Mira Nair)
  11. Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard (Director: Luc Besson)
  12. Astro Boy (Director: David Bowers)
  13. Babysitters Beware (Director: Douglas Horn)
  14. Bandslam (Director: Todd Graff)
  15. Bigfoot (Director: Kevin Tenney)
  16. Bride Wars (Director: Gary Winick)
  17. Bright Star (Director: Jane Campion)
  18. Broken Hill (Director: Dagen Merrill)
  19. C Me Dance (Director: Greg Robbins)
  20. Cairo Time (Director: Ruba Nadda)
  21. Call Of The Wild (Director: Richard Gabai)
  22. Cayman Went (Director: Bobby Sheehan)
  23. Christmas Angel (Director: Brian Brough)
  24. Christmas In Beverly Hills (Director: Neri Parenti)
  25. Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs (Directors: Phil Lord + Christopher Miller)
  26. Confessions Of A Shopaholic (Director: P.J. Hogan)
  27. Coraline (Director: Henry Selick)
  28. Coyote County Loser (Director: Jason Naumann)
  29. Disco Cops: The Movie (Director: Tanner Robbins)
  30. Dragonball: Evolution (Director: James Wong)
  31. Earthwork (Director: Chris Ordal)
  32. Faces (Director: Thomas R. Dickens)
  33. Fame (Director: Kevin Tancharoen)
  34. Fantastic Mr. Fox (Director: Wes Anderson)
  35. From Time To Time (Director: Julian Fellowes)
  36. G-Force (Director: Hoyt Yeatman)
  37. A Ted Named Gooby (Gooby) (Director: Wilson Coneybeare)
  38. Harry Potter + The Half-Blood Prince (Director: David Yates)
  39. Heiran (Director: Shalizeh Arefpoor)
  40. Hiroshima (Director: Pablo Stoll)
  41. Hotel For Dogs (Director: Thor Freudenthal)
  42. Ice Age: Dawn Of The Dinosaurs (Directors: Carlos Saldanha + Mike Thurmeier)
  43. If God Wants (Director: Arthur Diennet)
  44. Jump (Director: Stephen Fung)
  45. Little Hercules (in 3-D) (Director: Mohamed Khashoggi)
  46. Looking For Jackie (Directors: Gangliang Fang + Ping Jiang)
  47. Lost In The Woods (Director: Jim Wynorski)
  48. Luke And Lucy: The Texas Rangers (Directors: Wim Bien + Mark Mertens)
  49. Mao’s Last Dancer (Director: Bruce Beresford)
  50. Minor Details (Director: John Lyde)
  51. Monsters vs. Aliens (Directors: Rob Letterman + Conrad Vernon)
  52. Nativity! (Director: Debbie Isitt)
  53. New In Town (Director: Jonas Elmer)
  54. Night At The Museum: Battle Of The Smithsonian (Director: Shawn Levy)
  55. Old Dogs (Director: Walt Becker)
  56. One Good Man (Director: Christian Vuissa)
  57. Party Time: The Movie (Director: Juanma Fernández-Paris)
  58. Paul Blart: Mall Cop (Director: Steve Carr)
  59. Pedro (Director: undisclosed)
  60. Planet 51 (Directors: Jorge Blanco, Javier Abad + Marcos Martínez)
  61. Princess Kaiulani (Director: Marc Forby)
  62. Race To Witch Mountain (Director: Andy Fickman)
  63. Raising Kayn (Director: Colton Tran)
  64. Right Hand Drive (Director: Mark Kalbskopf)
  65. Seafoam + Salmon (Director: Sarah Kim)
  66. Shadows Of The Past (Director: Warren Ryan)
  67. Shannon’s Rainbow (Director: Frank E. Johnson)
  68. Shorts (Director: Robert Rodriguez)
  69. Silent Nights (Director: Tom Poehlmann)
  70. Sticky Fingers (Director: Ken Scott)
  71. Summer Wars (Director: Mamoru Hosoda)
  72. Super Capers: The Origins of Ed and the Missing Bullion (Director: Ray Griggs)
  73. The Bee (Director: David Rountree)
  74. The Dolphin: Story Of A Dreamer (Director: Eduardo Schuldt)
  75. The Last Passport (Directors: Kent Smith + David Temple)
  76. The Lightkeepers (Director: Daniel Adams)
  77. The Lost + Found Family (Director: Barnet Bain)
  78. The Perfect Game (Director: William Dear)
  79. The Pink Panther II (Director: Harald Zwart)
  80. The Prodigy (Director: Robert D. Hanna)
  81. The Search (Director: Perna Tseden)
  82. The Stinkville Monster (Director: Tony Trombo)
  83. The Three Investigators and the Secret of Terror Castle (Director: Florian Baxmeyer)
  84. The Young Victoria (Director: Jean-Marc Vallée)
  85. Toys In The Attic (Directors: Jirí Barta + Vivian Schilling)
  86. Up (Director: Pete Docter + Bob Peterson)
  87. When North Winds Blow (Director: James M. De Vince)
  88. Where The Wild Things Are (Director: Spike Jonze)
  89. Wild Grass (Director: Alain Resnais)
PG-13
  1. 12 Rounds (Director: Renny Harlin)
  2. 17 Again (Director: Burr Steers)
  3. 2012 (Director: Roland Emmerich)
  4. 3 Idiots (Director: Rajkumar Hirani)
  5. (500) Days Of Summer (Director: Marc Webb)
  6. 9 (Director: Shane Acker)
  7. A Secret Promise (Director: Fred Manocherian)
  8. A Serious Man (Director: Joel Coen)
  9. According To Greta (Director: Nancy Bardawil)
  10. Adam (Director: Max Mayer)
  11. After Last Season (Director: Mark Region)
  12. All About Steve (Director: Phil Traill)
  13. All Ages Night (Director: Nancy Montuori Stein)
  14. All For Liberty (Director: Chris Weatherhead)
  15. All’s Faire In Love (Director: Scott Marshall)
  16. Amor y Frijoles (Directors: Mathew Kodath + Hernan Pereira)
  17. Amreeka (Director: Cherien Dabis)
  18. An Education (Director: Lone Scherfig)
  19. Angels + Demons (Director: Ron Howard)
  20. Armored (Director: Nimród Antal)
  21. Avatar (Director: James Cameron)
  22. B-Girl (Director: Emily Dell)
  23. Better The Devil You Know (Director: Greg Augustine)
  24. Beyond A Reasonable Doubt (Director: Peter Hyams)
  25. Black Sheep (Director: Humberto Hinojosa Ozcariz)
  26. Black + Blue (Director: Jill Maxcy)
  27. Bounty (Director: Jared Isham)
  28. Bran Nue Dae (Director: Rachel Perkins)
  29. Carriers (Directors: David Pastor + Àlex Pastor)
  30. Chandni Chowk To China (Director: Nikkhil Advani)
  31. Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (Director: Paul Weitz)
  32. City Island (Director: Raymond De Felitta)
  33. Coco Before Chanel (Director: Anne Fontaine)
  34. Cold Souls (Director: Sophie Barthes)
  35. Couples Retreat (Director: Peter Billingsley)
  36. Creation (Director: Jon Amiel)
  37. Dance Flick (Director: Damien Dante Wayans)
  38. Dear Lemon Lima (Director: Suzi Yoonessi)
  39. Did You Hear About The Morgans? (Director: Marc Lawrence)
  40. Drag Me To Hell (Director: Sam Raimi)
  41. Dragon Hunter (Director: Stephen Shimek)
  42. Duplicity (Director: Tony Gilroy)
  43. Echelon Conspiracy (Director: Greg Marcks)
  44. Endgame (Director Pete Travis)
  45. Everybody’s Fine (Director: Kirk Jones)
  46. Fanboys (Director: Kyle Newman)
  47. Farzaneh (Director: David Brokhim)
  48. Fast + Furious (Director: Justin Lin)
  49. Father And Guns (Director: Émile Gaudreault)
  50. Fighting (Director: Dito Montiel)
  51. Fire From Below (Directors: Andrew Stevens + Jim Wynorski)
  52. Fired Up! (Director: Will Gluck)
  53. Flying By (Director: Jim Amatulli)
  54. For Sale By Owner (Director: Robert J. Wilson)
  55. Forget (Director: Jacob Landis-Eigsti)
  56. Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel (Director: Gareth Carrivick)
  57. From Mexico With Love (Director: Jimmy Nickerson)
  58. G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra (Director: Stephen Sommers)
  59. Gentlemen Broncos (Director: Jared Hess)
  60. Get Low (Director: Aaron Schneider)
  61. Ghosts Of Girlfriends Past (Director: Mark Waters)
  62. God Send Me A Man (Directors: Emmbre Perry + Curtis Von)
  63. God, Me...HIV? One Man Show (Directors: Devin T. Robinson + Darien F. Rodriguez)
  64. Grilling Bobby Hicks (Director: Tommy Wood)
  65. H2O Extreme (Director: William Scharpf)
  66. He’s Just Not That Into You (Director: Ken Kwapis)
  67. Hell’s Fury: Wanted Dead Or Alive (Director: Alan Chan)
  68. HER (Directors: Tyrone Tann + Omega Kayne)
  69. Hillbilly Bob Zombie (Director: Ray Basham)
  70. Hurricane Season (Director: Tim Story)
  71. I Can Do Bad All By Myself (Director: Tyler Perry)
  72. I Hate Valentine’s Day (Director: Nia Vardalos)
  73. I Love You, Beth Cooper (Director: Chris Columbus)
  74. Imagine That (Director: Karey Kirkpatrick)
  75. Invictus (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  76. Irene In Time (Director: Henry Jaglom)
  77. It’s A Mismatch (Director: Ajmal Zaheer Ahmad)
  78. Julie + Julia (Director: Nora Ephron)
  79. Karma Calling (Director: Sarba Das)
  80. Knowing (Director: Alex Proyas)
  81. Labor Pains (Director: Lara Shapiro)
  82. Land Of The Lost (Director: Brad Silberling)
  83. Like Dandelion Dust (Director: Jon Gunn)
  84. Love Happens (Director: Brandon Camp)
  85. Love Hurts (Director: Barra Grant)
  86. Love N’ Dancing (Director: Robert Iscove)
  87. Lurking Under Life (Director: William Conrad)
  88. Mack Hanglider (Directors: Mark Macaluso + Peter Macaluso)
  89. Madea Goes To Jail (Director: Tyler Perry)
  90. Mega Diva (Director: Roberto Angel Salcedo)
  91. Mexican Gold (Director: Chuck Walker)
  92. Monster Beach Party (Director: Jay Wade Edwards)
  93. Motherhood (Director: Katherine Dieckmann)
  94. My Life In Ruins (Director: Donald Petrie)
  95. My One And Only (Director: Richard Loncraine)
  96. My Sister’s Keeper (Director: Nick Cassavetes)
  97. Nine (Director: Rob Marshall)
  98. Ninja Masters (Director: Xin Xin Xiong)
  99. No Greater Love (Director: Brad J. Silverman)
  100. Nobody (Director: Rob Perez)
  101. Not Easily Broken (Director: Bill Duke)
  102. Not Since You (Director: Jeff Stephenson)
  103. Nowhere To Hide (Director: John Murlowski)
  104. Obsessed (Director: Steve Shill)
  105. Ondine (Director: Neil Jordan)
  106. Oy Vey! My Son Is Gay!! (Director: Evgeny Afineevsky)
  107. Palo Pinto Gold (Director: Anthony Henslee)
  108. Paper Heart (Director: Nicholas Jasenovec)
  109. Partners (Director: Peter James Iengo)
  110. Passport To Love (Director: Victor Vu)
  111. Pastor Browne (Director: Rockmond Dunbar)
  112. Pennsylvania Is For Lovers (Director: Mickey Reece)
  113. Play The Game (Director: Marc Fienberg)
  114. Poema de salvación (Director: Brian Dublin)
  115. Poker Run (Director: Julian Higgins)
  116. Post Grad (Director: Vicky Jenson)
  117. Push (Director: Paul McGuigan)
  118. Ripples (Director: Marc Williams)
  119. Rock Slyde (Director: Chris Dowling)
  120. Royal Kill (Director: Babar Ahmed)
  121. Sabotage (Director: Reza Sixo Fafai)
  122. Sherlock Holmes (Director: Guy Ritchie)
  123. Something Blue (Directors: Sean Dillon + Curtis Krick)
  124. Spyware (Director: Grant Richards)
  125. Star Quest (Director: Jon Bonnell)
  126. Star Trek (Director: J.J. Abrams)
  127. State Of Play (Director: Kevin McDonald)
  128. Stay Cool (Director: Michael Polish)
  129. Steppin: The Movie (Director: Michael Taliferro)
  130. Street Fighter: The Legend Of Chun-Li (Director: Andrzej Bartkowiak)
  131. Sugarland (Director: Kenny Fisher)
  132. Surrogates (Director: Jonathan Mostow)
  133. Terminator: Salvation (Director: McG)
  134. That Evening Sun (Director: Scott Teems)
  135. The Blind Side (Director: John Lee Hancock)
  136. The Box (Director: Richard Kelly)
  137. The Boys Are Back (Director: Scott Hicks)
  138. The Break-Up Artist (Director: Steve Woo)
  139. The City Of Your Final Destination (Director: James Ivory)
  140. The Concert (Director: Radu Mihaileanu)
  141. The Deported (Director: Lance Kawas)
  142. The Fourth Kind (Director: Olatunde Osunsanmi)
  143. The Greatest Song (Director: Sarah Poindexter)
  144. The Gun (Director: Julio Alvarez)
  145. The Haunting In Connecticut (Director: Peter Cornwell)
  146. The Hole (Director: Joe Dante)
  147. The Imaginarium Of Doctor Parnassus (Director: Terry Gilliam)
  148. The Indian (Director: Ineke Houtman)
  149. The Invention Of Lying (Directors: Ricky Gervais + Matthew Robinson)
  150. The Jerk Theory (Director: Scott S. Anderson)
  151. The Least Among You (Director: Mark Young)
  152. The Lovely Bones (Director: Peter Jackson)
  153. The Maiden Heist (Director: Peter Hewitt)
  154. The Marc Pease Experience (Director: Todd Louiso)
  155. The New Daughter (Director: Luiso Berdejo)
  156. The Open Road (Director: Michael Meredith)
  157. The Proposal (Director: Anne Fletcher)
  158. The Shortcut (Director: Nicholaus Goossen)
  159. The Six Wives Of Henry Lefay (Director: Howard Michael Gould)
  160. The Smell Of Success (Director: Michael Polish)
  161. The Soloist (Director: Joe Wright)
  162. The Stepfather (Director: Nelson McCormick)
  163. The Storm Warriors (Directors: Danny Pang + Oxide Chun Pang)
  164. The Strip (Director: Jameel Khan)
  165. The Time Traveler’s Wife (Director: Robert Schwentke)
  166. The Twilight Saga: New Moon (Director: Chris Weitz)
  167. The Unborn (Director: David S. Goyer)
  168. The Uninvited (Directors: Charles Guard + Thomas Guard)
  169. The Way (Director: Vladimir Pasichnik)
  170. The Winning Season (Director: Jim Strouse)
  171. The Yankles (Director: David R. Brooks)
  172. To Save A Life (Director: Brian Baugh)
  173. Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen (Director: Michael Bay)
  174. Under The Mountain (Director: Jonathan King)
  175. Whatever Works (Director: Woody Allen)
  176. Where The Lotus Blooms (Director: Metrey Keo)
  177. Whip It (Director: Drew Barrymore)
  178. White Wedding (Director: Jann Turner)
  179. White On Rice (Director: Dave Boyle)
  180. Wild About Harry (Director: Gwen Wynne)
  181. X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Director: Gavin Hood)
  182. Year One (Director: Harold Ramis)
  183. You Are Not The Father! (Director: Gerron DelValle)
R
  1. (Untitled) (Director: Jonathan Parker)
  2. 21 + a Wake Up (Director: Chris McIntyre)
  3. 31 North 62 East (Director: Tristan Loraine)
  4. 44 Inch Chest (Director: Malcolm Venville)
  5. A Heavenly Vintage (Director: Niki Caro)
  6. A Perfect Getaway (Director: David Twohy)
  7. A Prophet (Director: Jacques Audiard)
  8. A Single Man (Director: Tom Ford)
  9. A Vampire’s Tale (Director: Drew Cullingham)
  10. A Woman, A Gun + A Noodle Shop (Director: Yimou Zhang)
  11. Accidents Happen (Director: Andrew Lancaster)
  12. Across The Hall (Director: Alex Merkin)
  13. Adopted (Director: Pauly Shore)
  14. Adventureland (Director: Greg Mottola)
  15. After.Life (Director: Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo)
  16. Against The Current (Director: Peter Callahan)
  17. Agora (Director: Alejandro Amenábar)
  18. Albino Farm (Director: Joe Anderson)
  19. All American Orgy (Director: Andrew Drazek)
  20. Alpha Males Experiment (Knuckle Draggers) (Director: Alex Ranarivelo)
  21. Amar (Director: Jorge Ramírez Suárez)
  22. Amar a morir (Director: Fernando Lebrija)
  23. American Cowslip (Director: Mark David)
  24. American Virgin (Director: Clare Kilner)
  25. Angel Of Death (Director: Paul Etheredge)
  26. Anytown (Director: Dave Rodriguez)
  27. Applause (Director: Martin Zandvliet)
  28. April Showers (Director: Andrew Robinson)
  29. Assault Of The Sasquatch (Director: Andrew Gernhard)
  30. Attack On Darfur (Director: Uwe Boll)
  31. Autumn (Director: Steven Rumbelow)
  32. Away We Go (Director: Sam Mendes)
  33. Baby On Board (Director: Brian Herzlinger)
  34. Bad Lieutenant: Port Of Call - New Orleans (Director: Werner Herzog)
  35. Baja Beach Bums (Director: Patrick Healy)
  36. Balls Out: Gary The Tennis Coach (Director: Danny Leiner)
  37. Bangkok Adrenaline (Director: Raimund Huber)
  38. Bazookas: The Movie (Director: Michael G. Leonard)
  39. Beautiful (Director: Dean O’Flaherty)
  40. Beautiful Kate (Director: Rachel Ward)
  41. Beauty + The Beast (Director: David Lister)
  42. Behaving Badly (Director: Juan Drago)
  43. Big Fan (Director: Robert D. Siegel)
  44. Bitch Slap (Director: Rick Jacobson)
  45. Black (Director: Pierre Laffargue)
  46. Black Dynamite (Director: Scott Sanders)
  47. Blackface Killer (Director: Michael Fredianelli)
  48. Bled (Director: Christopher Hutson)
  49. Blood Creek (Director: Joel Schumacher)
  50. Blood Night: The Legend Of Mary Hatchet (Director: Frank Sabatella)
  51. Blood + Bone (Director: Ben Ramsey)
  52. Blood: The Last Vampire (Director: Chris Nahon)
  53. Bob Funk (Director: Craig Carlisle)
  54. Boogie Woogie (Director: Duncan Ward)
  55. Book Of Blood (Director: John Harrison)
  56. Breaking Point (Director: Jeff Celentano)
  57. Broken Embraces (Director: Pedro Almodóvar)
  58. Brooklyn’s Finest (Director: Antoine Fuqua)
  59. Brother’s War (Director: Jerry Buteyn)
  60. Brotherhood (Director: Nicolo Donato)
  61. Brothers (Director: Jim Sheridan)
  62. Brüno (Director: Larry Charles)
  63. Cabin Fever II: Spring Fever (Director: Ti West)
  64. Calvin Marshall (Director: Gary Lundgren)
  65. Case 39 (Director: Christian Alvart)
  66. Chain Letter (Director: Deon Taylor)
  67. Chaw (Director: Jeong-won Shin)
  68. Chicago Overcoat (Director: Brian Caunter)
  69. Chloe (Director: Atom Egoyan)
  70. Chéri (Director: Stephen Frears)
  71. City Of Life + Death (Director: Chuan Lu)
  72. Clash (Director: Thanh Son Le)
  73. Coco Chanel + Igor Stravinsky (Director: Jan Kounen)
  74. Cold Storage (Director: Tony Elwood)
  75. Command Performance (Director: Dolph Lundgren)
  76. Cornered! (Director: Daniel Maze)
  77. Cracks (Director: Jordan Scott)
  78. Crank: High Voltage (Directors: Mark Neveldine + Brian Taylor)
  79. Crazy Heart (Director: Scott Cooper)
  80. Creature Of Darkness (Director: Mark Stouffer)
  81. Crimes Of The Past (Director: Garrett Bennett)
  82. Crossing Over (Director: Wayne Kramer)
  83. Crush (Directors: Jeffrey Gerritsen + John V. Soto)
  84. Crush (Director: Michelle Fridley)
  85. Cyber Ninja (Director: James Arnett)
  86. Damage (Director: Jeff King)
  87. Damned By Dawn (Director: Brett Anstey)
  88. Dare (Director: Adam Salky)
  89. Dark Country (Director: Thomas Jane)
  90. Dark Fields (Director: Douglas Schulze)
  91. Dark Frontier (Director: Kriv Stenders)
  92. Dark House (Director: Darin Scott)
  93. Dark Moon Rising (Director: Dana Mennie)
  94. Daybreakers (Directors: Michael Spierig + Peter Spierig)
  95. Dead Man Running (Director: Alex De Rakoff)
  96. Deadland (Director: Damon O’Steen)
  97. Deadline (Director: Sean McConville)
  98. Death Warrior (Director: Bill Corcoran)
  99. Deep In The Valley (Director: Christian Forte)
  100. Defendor (Director: Peter Stebbings)
  101. Desert Flower (Director: Sherry Hormann)
  102. Diagnosis: Death (Director: Jason Stutter)
  103. Direct Contact (Director: Danny Lerner)
  104. Dismal (Director: Gary King)
  105. District 13: Ultimatum (Director: Patrick Alessandrin)
  106. District 9 (Director: Neill Blomkamp)
  107. Dolan’s Cadillac (Director: Jeff Beesley)
  108. Don McKay (Director: Jake Goldberger)
  109. Don’t Let Me Down (Director: Cruz Angeles)
  110. Don’t Look Up (Director: Fruit Chan)
  111. Dorian Gray (Director: Oliver Parker)
  112. Double Identity (Director: Dennis Dimster)
  113. Down Terrace (Director: Ben Wheatley)
  114. Down For Life (Director: Alan Jacobs)
  115. Dread (Director: Anthony DiBlasi)
  116. Drifter: Henry Lee Lucas (Director: Michael Feifer)
  117. Elsewhere (Director: Nathan Hope)
  118. End Game (Director: Bruce Koehler)
  119. Endless Bummer (Director: Sam Pillsbury)
  120. Evil Things (Director: Dominic Perez)
  121. Extract (Director: Mike Judge)
  122. Eyeborgs (Director: Richard Clabaugh)
  123. Eyes Of The Woods (Directors: Darrin Reed, F. Miguel Valenti + Mark Villalobos)
  124. Falling Awake (Director: Agustin)
  125. Fatal Secrets (Director: Meir Sharony)
  126. Finding Bliss (Director: Julie Davis)
  127. Fireball (Director: Thanakorn Pongsuwan)
  128. Five Minutes Of Heaven (Director: Oliver Hirschbiegel)
  129. Force Of Five (Director: Krissanapong Rachata)
  130. Forget Me Not (Director: Tyler Oliver)
  131. Formosa Betrayed (Director: Adam Kane)
  132. Four Boxes (Director: Wyatt McDill)
  133. Frankenhood (Director: Blaxwell Smart)
  134. Frat Party (Director: Robert Bennett)
  135. Friday The 13th (Director: Marcus Nispel)
  136. Frozen Kiss (Director: Harry Bromley Davenport)
  137. Funny People (Director: Judd Apatow)
  138. Fury (Director: Liz Lehmann)
  139. Gamer (Directors: Mark Neveldine + Brian Taylor)
  140. Ghost Machine (Director: Chris Hartwill)
  141. Ghost Month (Director: Danny Draven)
  142. Giallo (Director: Dario Argento)
  143. Give ‘em Hell Malone (Director: Russell Mulcahy)
  144. Glorious 39 (Director: Stephen Poliakoff)
  145. Good Guys Finish Last (Director: Riley Wood)
  146. Grace (Director: Paul Solet)
  147. Halloween II (Director: Rob Zombie)
  148. Handsome Harry (Director: Bette Gordon)
  149. Happy Tears (Director: Mitchell Lichtenstein)
  150. Hard Times (Director: Tom Reeve)
  151. Hardwired (Director: Ernie Barbarash)
  152. Harry Brown (Director: Daniel Barber)
  153. Heavy Weight On The Block (Director: F. Terrell Johnson)
  154. Helen (Director: Sandra Nettelbeck)
  155. Hellbinders (Directors: Mitch Gould, Hiro Koda + David Wald)
  156. Heroes (Director: Malcolm Brooks)
  157. Hidden (Director: Pål Øie)
  158. Hierarchy (Director: Michael Fredianelli)
  159. High Life (Director: Gary Yates)
  160. Homecoming (Director: Morgan J. Freeman)
  161. Horsemen (Director: Jonas Åkerlund)
  162. House Broken (Director: Sam Harper)
  163. Humpday (Director: Lynn Shelton)
  164. Hunger (Director: Steven Hentges)
  165. Hurt (Director: Barbara Stepansky)
  166. I Am Love (Director: Luca Guadagnino)
  167. I Do...I Did! (Director: J. Jesses Smith)
  168. I Hope They Serve Beer In Hell (Director: Bob Gosse)
  169. I Love You Phillip Morris (Directors: Glenn Ficarra + John Requa)
  170. I Love You Too (Director: Nerlin Stfleur)
  171. I Love You, Man (Director: John Hamburg)
  172. Ibrahim Labyad (Director: Marwan Hamed)
  173. Ikenhisu: To Kill With One Blow (Director: La’Mard J. WIngster)
  174. Immortally Yours (Director: Joe Tornatore)
  175. In Her Skin (Director: Simone North)
  176. In The Electric Mist (Director: Bertrand Tavernier)
  177. In The Eyes Of A Killer (Director: Louis Mandylor)
  178. InSearchOf (Director: Zeke Zelker)
  179. Infestation (Director: Kyle Rankin)
  180. Ingenious (Director: Jeff Balsmeyer)
  181. Inglourious Basterds (Director: Quentin Tarantino)
  182. Into Temptation (Director: Patrick Coyle)
  183. It’s Complicated (Director: Nancy Meyers)
  184. Jarring (Director: Ivo Raza)
  185. Jennifer’s Body (Director: Karyn Kusama)
  186. Johnny Boy (Directors: Mickey Reece + James Paulsgrove)
  187. Jordan Saffron: Taste This! (Director: Sergio Myers)
  188. Just Another Day (Director: Peter Spirer)
  189. Kicking The Dog (Director: Randy Scooter Lammey)
  190. Kill Peter, Pay Paul (Directors: Kenny Foster + Dustin S. Massie)
  191. Kill Theory (Director: Chris Moore)
  192. Killer View (Director: Brian James O’Connell)
  193. Knife Edge (Director: Anthony Hickox)
  194. Know Thy Enemy (Director: Lee Cipolla)
  195. La Linea (The Line) (Director: James Cotton)
  196. La Mission (Director: Peter Bratt)
  197. La soga (Director: Josh Crook)
  198. Laid To Rest (Director: Robert Hall)
  199. Last Day Of Summer (Director: Vlad Yudin)
  200. Law Abiding Citizen (Director: F. Gary Gray)
  201. Leaves Of Grass (Director: Tim Blake Nelson)
  202. Lebanon (Director: Samuel Maoz)
  203. Legend Of The Bog (Director: Brendan Foley)
  204. Lies + Illusions (Director: Tibor Takács)
  205. Life During Wartime (Director: Todd Solondz)
  206. Life Is Hot In Cracktown (Director: Buddy Giovinazzo)
  207. Little Fish, Strange Pond (Director: Gregory Dark)
  208. Little New York (Director: James DeMonaco)
  209. Lofty Intentions (Director: Gerard Jamroz)
  210. Lost Angels (Director: Justin Voskian)
  211. Love Conquers Paul (Director: Colin Bannon)
  212. Love And Other Impossible Pursuits (Director: Don Roos)
  213. Love At First Hiccup (Director: Barbara Topsøe-Rothenborg)
  214. Loyalty The Movie (Director: Samuel Wheeler III)
  215. Lynch Mob (Director: Byron Conrad Erwin)
  216. Malice In Wonderland (Director: Simon Fellows)
  217. Mandrill (Director: Ernesto Díaz Espinoza)
  218. Maneater (Director: Michael Emanuel)
  219. Manson: My Name Is Evil (Director: Reginald Harkema)
  220. Map Of The Sounds Of Tokyo (Director: Isabel Coixet)
  221. Merantau (Director: Gareth Evans)
  222. Mercy (Director: Patrick Hoelck)
  223. Micmacs (Director: Jean-Pierre Jeunet)
  224. Middle Men (Director: George Gallo)
  225. Midgets vs. Mascots (Director: Ron Carlson)
  226. Miss March (Directors: Zach Cregger + Trevor Moore)
  227. Moon (Director: Duncan Jones)
  228. Mortal Sin (Director: David Von Roehm)
  229. Mother (Director: Bong Joon Ho)
  230. Mother + Child (Director: Rodrigo Garcia)
  231. Mr. Nobody (Director: Jaco Van Dormael)
  232. Mutants (Director: David Morlet)
  233. My Bloody Valentine (in 3-D) (Director: Patrick Lussier)
  234. My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done? (Director: Werner Herzog)
  235. Mystery Train (Director: Dan Eckman)
  236. Mythical Creatures (Director: Mickey Reece)
  237. Neighbor (Director: Robert A. Masciantonio)
  238. Never Surrender (Director: Hector Echavarria)
  239. New Brooklyn (Director: Christopher Cannucciari)
  240. Next Day Air (Director: Benny Boom)
  241. Night Train (Director: Brian King)
  242. Night Of The Demons (Director: Adam Gierasch)
  243. Ninja (Director: Isaac Florentine)
  244. Ninja Assassin (Director: James McTeigue)
  245. No Boundaries (Directors: Violet Mendoza + Jake Willing)
  246. Not Forgotten (Director: Dror Soref)
  247. Notorious (Director: George Tillman, Jr.)
  248. Nowhere Boy (Director: Sam Taylor-Johnson)
  249. Observe And Report (Director: Jody Hill)
  250. Offspring (Director: Andrew van den Houten)
  251. Open Graves (Director: Álvaro de Armiñán)
  252. Orphan (Director: Jaume Collet-Serra)
  253. Orville (Director: Craig McMahon)
  254. Pandemic (Director: Jason Connery)
  255. Pandorum (Director: Christian Alvart)
  256. Paper Man (Directors: Kieran Mulroney + Michele Mulroney)
  257. Perkins’ 14 (Director: Craig Singer)
  258. Perrier’s Bounty (Director: Ian Fitzgibbon)
  259. Personal Effects (Director: David Hollander)
  260. Pirate Radio (Director: Richard Curtis)
  261. Powder Blue (Director: Timothy Linh Bui)
  262. Precious (Director: Lee Daniels)
  263. Protégé (Directors: Shannon Casto + Michelle Henderson)
  264. Public Enemies (Director: Michael Mann)
  265. Raging Phoenix (Director: Rashane Limtrakul)
  266. Rain Fall (Director: Max Mannix)
  267. Rampage (Director: Uwe Boll)
  268. Ratko: The Dictator’s Son (Directors: Savage Steve Holland + Kevin Speckmaier)
  269. Ready For Not (Director: Sean Doyle)
  270. [rec.] II (Directors: Jaume Balagueró + Paco Plaza)
  271. Red Hook (Director: Elizabeth Lucas)
  272. Red Sands (Director: Alex Turner)
  273. Redemption (Director: Robert Conway)
  274. Revenge: True Story (Director: Berenika Maciejewicz)
  275. Reykjavik Whale Watching Massacre (Director: Júlíus Kemp)
  276. RiffRaff (Director: Justen Naughton)
  277. Robodoc (Director: Stephen Maddocks)
  278. Rough Winds (Director: Andrea Olabarría)
  279. Running On Empty Dreams (Director: Nitara Lee Osbourne)
  280. S. Darko (Director: Chris Fisher)
  281. Saddle Up With Dick Wrangler + Injun Joe (Director: Todd Wolfe)
  282. Saint John Of Las Vegas (Director: Hue Rhodes)
  283. Saving Grace B. Jones (Director: Connie Stevens)
  284. Saw VI (Director: Kevin Greutert)
  285. Serious Moonlight (Director: Cheryl Hines)
  286. Shank (Directors: Simon Pearce + Christian martin)
  287. Shark City (Director: Dan Eisen)
  288. Shattered Focus (Director: Joshua Tolby)
  289. Shinjuku Incident (Director: Tung-Shing Yee)
  290. Shrink (Director: Jonas Pate)
  291. Shroud (Director: David Jetre)
  292. Silent Night, Zombie Night (Director: Sean Cain)
  293. Silent Shame (Director: Juan Frausto)
  294. Sin Nombre (Director: Cary Joji Fukunaga)
  295. Slaughter (Director: Stewart Hopewell)
  296. Slave (Director: Darryn Welch)
  297. Smalltimore (Director: Jeanie M. Clark)
  298. Smile Pretty (Director: Harry Bromley Davenport)
  299. Solitary Man (Directors: Brian Koppelman + David Levien)
  300. Solomon Kane (Director: Michael J. Bassett)
  301. Sorority Row (Director: Stewart Hendler)
  302. Splice (Director: Vincenzo Natali)
  303. Splinterheads (Director: Brant Sersen)
  304. Spooner (Director: Drake Doremus)
  305. Spread (Director: David Mackenzie)
  306. Spring Breakdown (Director: Ryan Shiraki)
  307. Stan Helsing (Director: Bo Zenga)
  308. Stolen (Director: Anders Anderson)
  309. Strangers Online (Director: John Huckert)
  310. Street Boss (Director: Lance Kawas)
  311. Street Dreams (Director: Chris Zamoscianyk)
  312. Streetballers (Director: Matt Krentz)
  313. Stuntmen (Director: Eric Amadio)
  314. Suck (Director: Rob Stefaniuk)
  315. Sugar Boxx (Director: Cody Jarrett)
  316. Summer’s Moon (Director: Lee Demarbre)
  317. Sundo (Director: Topel Lee)
  318. Survival Of The Dead (Director: George A. Romero)
  319. Sutures (Director: Tammi Sutton)
  320. Sway (Director: Sean Ireland)
  321. Sweet Karma (Director: Andrew Thomas Hunt)
  322. Sword Of War (Director: Renzo Martinelli)
  323. Table For Three (Director: Michael Samonek)
  324. Taking Chances (Director: Talmage Cooley)
  325. Taking Woodstock (Director: Ang Lee)
  326. Tanner Hall (Directors: Francesca Gregorini + Tatiana von Furstenberg)
  327. Tell Tale (Director: Michael Cuesta)
  328. Tenderness (Director: John Polson)
  329. Tetro (Director: Francis Ford Coppola)
  330. The 420 Movie (Directors: James Blackburn, Scott Flick, + Robert Nathan Gleason)
  331. The Answer Man (Director: John Hindman)
  332. The Assailant (Director: João Daniel Tikhomiroff)
  333. The Assassin Next Door (Director: Danny Lerner)
  334. The Beacon (Director: Michael Stokes)
  335. The Black Waters Of Echo’s Pond (Director: Gabriel Bologna)
  336. The Bleeding (Director: Charlie Picerni)
  337. The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (Director: Troy Duffy)
  338. The Boxer (Director: Thomas Jahn)
  339. The Bridge To Nowhere (Director: Blair Underwood)
  340. The Broken Hearts Club (Director: Angelo Bell)
  341. The Brotherhood V: Alumni (Director: David DeCoteau)
  342. The Buffalo Son (Directors: Colin Davis, Bryan Felber + Sam France)
  343. The Butterfly Effect III: Revelations (Director: Seth Grossman)
  344. The Canyon (Director: Richard Harrah)
  345. The Casino Job (Director: Christopher Robin Hood)
  346. The Collector (Director: Marcus Dunstan)
  347. The Cry Of The Owl (Director: Jamie Thraves)
  348. The Crypt (Director: Craig McMahon)
  349. The Damned United (Director: Tom Hooper)
  350. The Dark Lurking (Director: Gregory Connors)
  351. The Descent: Part II (Director: Jon Harris)
  352. The Devil’s Ground (Director: Michael Bafaro)
  353. The Devil’s Tomb (Director: Jason Connery)
  354. The Director’s Cut (Director: Paul Komadina)
  355. The Disappearance Of Alice Creed (Director: J. Blakeson)
  356. The Donner Party (Director: Terrence Martin)
  357. The Echo Game (Director: Brian Feeney)
  358. The Eclipse (Director: Conor McPherson)
  359. The Fighter (Director: Javier Barbera)
  360. The Final Destination (Director: David R. Ellis)
  361. The Girl Who Kicked The Hornet’s Nest (Director: Daniel Alfredson)
  362. The Girl Who Played With Fire (Director: Daniel Alfredson)
  363. The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Director: Niels Arden Oplev)
  364. The Girlfriend Experience (Director: Steven Soderbergh)
  365. The Good Guy (Director: Julio DePietro)
  366. The Good Heart (Director: Dagur Kári)
  367. The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (Director: Neal Brennan)
  368. The Graves (Director: Brian Pulido)
  369. The Greatest (Director: Shana Feste)
  370. The Grudge III (Director: Toby Wilkins)
  371. The Gunslingers (Director: Adam Oxsen)
  372. The Hangover (Director: Todd Phillips)
  373. The Haunting (Director: Elio Quiroga)
  374. The Hiding (Director: Ramon Hamilton)
  375. The Hitmen Diaries: Charlie Valentine (Director: Jesse V. Johnson)
  376. The House Of The Devil (Director: Ti West)
  377. The Human Centipede (First Sequence) (Director: Tom Six)
  378. The Hungry Ghosts (Director: Michael Imperioli)
  379. The Informant! (Director: Steven Soderbergh)
  380. The International (Director: Tom Tykwer)
  381. The Invisible Chronicles (Director: David DeCoteau)
  382. The Janky Promoters (Director: Marcus Raboy)
  383. The Job (Director: Shem Bitterman)
  384. The Joneses (Director: Derrick Borte)
  385. The Keeper (Director: Keoni Waxman)
  386. The Killing Room (Director: Jonathan Liebesman)
  387. The Last House On The Left (Director: Dennis Iliadis)
  388. The Last Resort (Director: Brandon Nutt)
  389. The Last Station (Director: Michael Hoffman)
  390. The Limb Collector (Director: Mark Daniel Foley)
  391. The Limits Of Control (Director: Jim Jarmusch)
  392. The Lodger (Director: David Ondaatje)
  393. The Lost Tribe (Director: Roel Reiné)
  394. The Loved One (Director: Sean Byrne)
  395. The Men Who Stare At Goats (Director: Grant Heslov)
  396. The Messenger (Director: Oren Moverman)
  397. The Ministers (Director: Franc. Reyes)
  398. The Nail: The Story Of Joey Nardone (Director: James Quattrochi)
  399. The Outside (Director: Ari Davis)
  400. The Perfect Age Of Rock ‘n’ Roll (Director: Scott D. Rosenbaum)
  401. The Perfect Sleep (Director: Jeremy Alter)
  402. The Pool Boys (Director: J.B. Rogers)
  403. The Private Lives Of Pippa Lee (Director: Rebecca Miller)
  404. The Rebound (Director: Bart Freundlich)
  405. The Revenant (Director: D. Kerry Prior)
  406. The Road (Director: John Hillcoat)
  407. The Scenesters (Director: Todd Berger)
  408. The Seamstress (Director: Jesse James Miller)
  409. The Secret In Their Eyes (Director: Juan José Campanella)
  410. The Slammin’ Salmon (Director: Kevin Heffernan)
  411. The Steam Experiment (Director: Philippe Martinez)
  412. The Taking Of Pelham 123 (Director: Tony Scott)
  413. The Thaw (Director: Mark A. Lewis)
  414. The Tomb (Director: Michael Staininger)
  415. The Tournament (Director: Scott Mann)
  416. The Truth About Average Guys (Directors: Ken Gayton + Jason W. Schaver)
  417. The Ugly Truth (Director: Robert Luketic)
  418. The Vicious Kind (Director: Lee Toland Krieger)
  419. The Waiting City (Director: Claire McCarthy)
  420. The Way Of War (Director: John Carter)
  421. The White Ribbon (Director: Michael Haneke)
  422. Thick As Thieves (Director: Mimi Leder)
  423. Thirst (Director: Chan-wook Park)
  424. TiMER (Director: Jac Schaeffer)
  425. Tidal Wave (Director: JK Youn)
  426. Today’s Special (Director: David Kaplan)
  427. Tormented (Director: Jon Wright)
  428. Trailer Park Boys: Countdown To Liquor Day (Director: Mike Clattenburg)
  429. Transylmania (Directors: David Hillenbrand + Scott Hillenbrand)
  430. Triage (Director: Danis Tanovic)
  431. Triangle (Director: Christopher Smith)
  432. Tripping Forward (Director: Marcus Nash)
  433. Two (2) Million Stupid Women (Director: Jamie Neese)
  434. Ultimate Heist (Director: Alain Tasma)
  435. Un tigre en la cama (Director: Rafael Montero)
  436. Underworld: Rise Of The Lycans (Director: Patrick Tatopoulos)
  437. Universal Soldier: Regeneration (Director: John Hyams)
  438. Up In The Air (Director: Jason Reitman)
  439. Vampire Killers (Director: Phil Claydon)
  440. Veronika Decides To Die (Director: Emily Young)
  441. Wake (Director: Ellie Kanner)
  442. Wake Wood (Director: David Keating)
  443. Walled In (Director: Gilles Paquet-Brenner)
  444. Watchmen (Director: Zack Snyder)
  445. Weather Girl (Director: Blayne Weaver)
  446. What Goes Up (Director: Jonathan Glatzer)
  447. Whiteout (Director: Dominic Sena)
  448. Wild Cherry (Director: Dana Lustig)
  449. Winter Of Frozen Dreams (Director: Eric Mandelbaum)
  450. Within (Director: Hanelle M. Culpepper)
  451. Within (Director: Marco Duran)
  452. Women In Trouble (Director: Sebastian Gutierrez)
  453. Wonderful World (Director: Joshua Goldin)
  454. Words Unspoken (Director: Ingeborg C. Eiland)
  455. World’s Greatest Dad (Director: Bob Goldthwait)
  456. Wrong Turn At Tahoe (Director: Franck Khalfoun)
  457. You Might As Well Live (Director: Simon Ennis)
  458. Youth In Revolt (Director: Miguel Arteta)
  459. ZMD: Zombies Of Mass Destruction (Director: Kevin Hamedani)
  460. Zombie Women Of Satan (Directors: Steve O’Brien + Warren Speed)
  461. Zombieland (Director: Ruben Fleischer)
  462. Zone Of The Dead (Directors: Milan Konjevic + Milan Todorovic)
NC-17
  1. Easier With Practice (Director: Kyle Patrick Alvarez)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2017.06.12 21:15 badpauly 6-12: Notable Insider Buys from Last Week

These are insider buys of $10K or more reported to the SEC in the last 7 days. The SEC defines an insider as any officer, director or 10% shareholder. It is not illegal for these people to buy or sell their own shares. In fact, since most of them get paid in stock options, it is expected. However, it is illegal for them to trade on inside information that has not been made public. So for example if there are drug trial results that are bad and not public, insiders cannot dump shares. That said, many people have observed that insiders - in general - seem to have a good track record at timing their purchases.
Date Symbol Company Insider Shares Bought Value
06‑12 DSU BlackRock Debt Strategies Fund, Inc. Lynch Catherine A. 2,120 24,974
06‑09 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 2,200 14,014
06‑09 MITL Mitel Networks Corp WILLIAMS DAVID M 10,000 75,110
06‑09 JOE St. Joe Co. (THE) Bakun Marek 1,000 17,750
06‑09 PATI Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc. BAKER JOHN D II 3,850 69,201
06‑09 RA BROOKFIELD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC. 4,420 104,842
06‑09 BSM Black Stone Minerals LP Carter Thomas L Jr 7,750 122,936
06‑09 BSM Black Stone Minerals LP Stuart Alexander D. 18,650 298,325
06‑09 PLYA Playa Hotels & Resorts NV Stadlin Alexander 1,000 10,260
06‑09 FRGI Fiesta Restaurant Group, Inc. FRIEDMAN BRIAN P 91,065 1,935,322
06‑09 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 14,200 90,738
06‑09 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 4,000 25,520
06‑09 AAT American Assets Trust Inc RADY ERNEST S 22,929 926,790
06‑09 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 4,600 29,371
06‑08 SXCP SunCoke Energy Partners LP Sun Coal & Coke LLC 39,287 687,389
06‑08 SOFO Sonic Foundry, Inc. BURISH MARK D 55 50,004
06‑08 AAT American Assets Trust Inc RADY ERNEST S 20,021 802,041
06‑08 SM SM Energy Co Vogel Herbert S 1,400 23,527
06‑08 SM SM Energy Co Vogel Herbert S 1,000 16,199
06‑08 SIGM Sigma Designs, Inc. SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC 100,000 569,990
06‑08 GSBD Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. Lane Ann B 2,240 49,995
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. PUMPELLY R GLENN 5,000 60,000
06‑08 CTSO Cytosorbents Corp Capponi Vincent 2,500 10,000
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. Abington Leonard Clayton 1,250 15,000
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. Miller Lorraine D 2,000 24,000
06‑08 CTSO Cytosorbents Corp Chan Phillip P. 3,700 14,800
06‑08 FRGI Fiesta Restaurant Group, Inc. FRIEDMAN BRIAN P 218,050 4,591,828
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. Blum Jeffery L 1,000 12,000
06‑08 ALCO Alico, Inc. Sambuco Joseph 2,296 69,936
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. DAVIS JAMES R 1,000 12,000
06‑08 TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc. MEHRABIAN ROBERT 5,000 640,800
06‑08 TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc. MEHRABIAN ROBERT 5,000 653,250
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. LEMOINE TIM 1,000 12,000
06‑08 GNC GNC Holdings, Inc. LANE AMY B 3,000 22,830
06‑08 MERC Mercer International, Inc. KELLOGG PETER R 10,000 114,980
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. Abington Leonard Q 8,333 99,996
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. Delhomme Jake 2,500 30,000
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. Peterson Kade G 1,000 12,000
06‑08 SYRG Synergy Resources Corp. Spence Nicholas 8,000 51,600
06‑08 MFIN Medallion Financial Corp. RUDNICK DAVID L 20,700 51,543
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. MCLEMORE JAMES R JR 1,500 18,000
06‑08 LOAN Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc RAN ASSAF 5,000 24,985
06‑08 AMC AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. CONNOR KEVIN M 4,000 94,086
06‑08 PIH 1347 Property Insurance Holdings, Inc. Case Dan E 3,558 27,752
06‑08 HBIO Harvard Bioscience, Inc. Green James W 7,712 19,666
06‑08 AREX Approach Resources, Inc. Wilks Brothers, LLC 100,000 263,080
06‑08 FRGI Fiesta Restaurant Group, Inc. ALPERIN BARRY J 2,300 48,693
06‑08 BKEP Blueknight Energy Partners L.P., L.L.C Lampton Robert Howard 34,785 230,972
06‑08 PATI Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc. BAKER JOHN D II 3,850 69,130
06‑08 MSL Midsouth Bancorp, Inc. Tortorice Joseph V JR 5,000 60,000
06‑08 PIH 1347 Property Insurance Holdings, Inc. Hill John S 3,000 23,400
06‑08 SM SM Energy Co Ottoson Javan D 800 13,400
06‑08 VTL Vital Therapies, Inc. Nash Duane 3,900 12,182
06‑08 SM SM Energy Co Ottoson Javan D 1,000 16,135
06‑08 SEMG Semgroup Corp. Conner Carlin G. 3,824 100,112
06‑08 SEMG Semgroup Corp. Fitzgerald Robert N 3,500 91,665
06‑08 SOFO Sonic Foundry, Inc. Burish Andrew D. 220 200,000
06‑08 SM SM Energy Co Vogel Herbert S 600 10,080
06‑07 KEF Korea Equity Fund, Inc. Bulldog Investors General Partnership 50,000 476,500
06‑07 KEF Korea Equity Fund, Inc. Bulldog Investors General Partnership 200,000 1,906,000
06‑07 TEP Tallgrass Energy Partners, LP DEHAEMERS DAVID G JR 35,783 1,662,836
06‑07 KEF Korea Equity Fund, Inc. Bulldog Investors, LLC 250,000 2,382,500
06‑07 CVO Cenveo, Inc. PURI NATHU R 41,616 258,660
06‑07 SXCP SunCoke Energy Partners LP Sun Coal & Coke LLC 41,500 707,334
06‑07 NVLS Nivalis Therapeutics, Inc. BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 20,181 46,039
06‑07 NVLS Nivalis Therapeutics, Inc. BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 13,046 29,762
06‑07 XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 20,594 79,312
06‑07 VTL Vital Therapies, Inc. Satter Muneer A 10,000 32,074
06‑07 XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 73,749 284,022
06‑07 MCC Medley Capital Corp. Taube Seth 194,967 1,187,817
06‑07 XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 113,446 436,903
06‑07 MCC Medley Capital Corp. Taube Brook 194,967 1,187,817
06‑07 BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. Morris Brenda I 7,000 44,284
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 4,800 29,856
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 9,405 58,593
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 2,800 17,458
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 7,200 44,928
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 1,800 11,295
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 7,700 48,356
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 4,000 25,200
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 7,900 49,928
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 4,800 30,384
06‑07 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 1,800 11,448
06‑07 MFIN Medallion Financial Corp. RUDNICK DAVID L 4,700 11,739
06‑07 MDVX Medovex Corp. GORLIN STEVE 15,000 14,250
06‑07 SBTB SBT Bancorp, Inc. PABICH PETER 400 10,320
06‑07 PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. MCCABE ROBERT A JR 325 20,475
06‑07 SMTX SMTC Corp. Red Oak Partners, LLC 17,000 21,607
06‑07 CTHR Charles & Colvard, Ltd. SYKES OLLIN B 12,000 11,160
06‑07 KF Korea Fund, Inc. (The) CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT GROUP PLC 1,028 40,925
06‑07 KF Korea Fund, Inc. (The) CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT GROUP PLC 5,000 199,050
06‑07 RTNB root9B Technologies, Inc. Quad Capital Management Advisors LLC 6,000 42,360
06‑07 CONN Conn's, Inc. MARTIN DOUGLAS H 10,000 178,272
06‑07 INFU InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. Meridian OHC Partners, LP 10,000 15,500
06‑07 XRDC Crossroads Capital, Inc. Bulldog Investors, LLC 28,479 61,799
06‑07 CDTX Cidara Therapeutics, Inc. Sandison Taylor 19,344 114,130
06‑07 XRDC Crossroads Capital, Inc. Dakos Andrew 28,479 61,799
06‑07 XRDC Crossroads Capital, Inc. GOLDSTEIN PHILLIP 28,479 61,799
06‑07 HASI Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. Eckel Jeffrey 2,725 61,340
06‑07 PATI Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc. BAKER JOHN D II 1,200 21,600
06‑07 WMS Advanced Drainage Systems Inc. CHLAPATY JOSEPH A 30,000 581,793
06‑07 SWZ Swiss Helvetia Fund, Inc. Ricciardi Fred J 4,000 50,405
06‑07 MERC Mercer International, Inc. KELLOGG PETER R 3,546 40,052
06‑07 MERC Mercer International, Inc. KELLOGG PETER R 8,011 91,309
06‑07 IIF Morgan Stanley India Investment Fund, Inc. CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT GROUP PLC 3,190 107,024
06‑07 TPHS Trinity Place Holdings Inc. MFP PARTNERS LP 5,000 34,800
06‑07 CNBKA Century Bancorp, Inc. Filler James J 300 18,210
06‑07 AREX Approach Resources, Inc. Wilks Brothers, LLC 100,000 271,070
06‑07 OXY Occidental Petroleum Corp. BURGHER CEDRIC W. 1,700 101,745
06‑07 MATR Mattersight Corp. FEINBERG HENRY 50,000 123,775
06‑07 SRRY Sancon Resources Recovery, Inc. Pontoon Boat Inc. 9,815,116 16,686
06‑07 SRRY Sancon Resources Recovery, Inc. KOK SENG YEAP 9,815,116 16,686
06‑07 SIGM Sigma Designs, Inc. SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC 300,000 1,748,370
06‑07 CSWC Capital Southwest Corp. Morgan Thomas Duane 3,100 50,406
06‑07 CRD.A Crawford & Co. CRAWFORD JESSE C 20,000 159,544
06‑07 NTWK NetSol Technologies, Inc. GHAURI NAJEEB 4,000 16,000
06‑07 JXSB Jacksonville Bancorp, Inc. HESS DEAN H 1,002 29,559
06‑07 JXSB Jacksonville Bancorp, Inc. HESS DEAN H 500 14,750
06‑07 MSTX Mast Therapeutics, Inc. RAMSAY DAVID A 21,000 99,750
06‑07 SEMG Semgroup Corp. MCADAM WILLIAM J 15,000 420,000
06‑07 BCTF Bancorp 34, Inc. Kauper William P. 1,400 19,040
06‑07 MSTX Mast Therapeutics, Inc. Neville Robert N 52,250 248,188
06‑07 MSTX Mast Therapeutics, Inc. McCracken Joseph S 52,250 248,188
06‑07 MSTX Mast Therapeutics, Inc. Jouhikainen Jaakko Taneli 10,500 49,875
06‑07 GVP GSE Systems, Inc. Abbott Paul 4,856 15,782
06‑07 MSTX Mast Therapeutics, Inc. PIKOVER YURI 100,000 475,000
06‑06 CBMG Cellular Biomedicine Group, Inc. Liu Tony 2,900 19,865
06‑06 COOL Majesco Entertainment Co. Stetson John 10,000 100,000
06‑06 TTOO T2 Biosystems, Inc. Elsbree David B 10,000 35,000
06‑06 TTOO T2 Biosystems, Inc. DEPTULA-HICKS DARLENE M 4,000 14,320
06‑06 AREX Approach Resources, Inc. Wilks Brothers, LLC 100,000 276,360
06‑06 PEBO Peoples Bancorp Inc. Sweet Terry Thomas 1,000 31,180
06‑06 RA MCFARLAND STUART A 840 19,941
06‑06 AAT American Assets Trust Inc RADY ERNEST S 28,827 1,142,414
06‑06 DMPI DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. BACHA JEFFREY 5,000 10,600
06‑06 DMPI DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Praill Scott 9,500 19,950
06‑06 TEP Tallgrass Energy Partners, LP DEHAEMERS DAVID G JR 4,021 190,193
06‑06 KONA Kona Grill, Inc. Bakay Berke 50,000 182,485
06‑06 CDEV Centennial Resource Development, Inc. Class A Glyphis George S. 10,000 150,200
06‑06 CVO Cenveo, Inc. PURI NATHU R 3,717 23,040
06‑06 PIH 1347 Property Insurance Holdings, Inc. Wong Dennis Andrew 1,500 11,700
06‑06 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 4,400 27,412
06‑06 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 2,800 17,556
06‑06 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 6,100 38,308
06‑06 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 4,700 29,563
06‑06 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 1,767 11,247
06‑06 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 3,233 20,594
06‑06 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 3,850 24,602
06‑06 MFIN Medallion Financial Corp. RUDNICK DAVID L 60,000 148,590
06‑06 TPHS Trinity Place Holdings Inc. MFP PARTNERS LP 2,500 17,375
06‑06 ACNB ACNB Corp. Stock Alan J 1,295 37,166
06‑06 DMPI DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Bell John K 10,000 21,200
06‑06 SENEB Seneca Foods Corp. KAYSER KRAIG H 91,400 198,338
06‑06 CBMG Cellular Biomedicine Group, Inc. Liu Tony 2,000 13,660
06‑06 CBMG Cellular Biomedicine Group, Inc. Liu Tony 2,100 14,364
06‑06 LUB Luby's, Inc. PAPPAS CHRISTOPHER JAMES 3,650 12,045
06‑06 WCN Waste Connections, Inc. Lee Susan 800 77,576
06‑06 INF Brookfield Global Listed Infrastructure Income Fund BROOKFIELD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC. 4,041 56,655
06‑06 MEEC Midwest Energy Emissions Corp. Greenberg Christopher 25,000 10,625
06‑06 MWBC MW Bancorp Inc. Bertsch Julie Marie 1,200 24,300
06‑06 SHOS Sears Hometown and Outlet Stores, Inc. BIRD E J 4,100 11,767
06‑06 EQBK Equity Bancshares, Inc. Smits Scott A 500 15,110
06‑06 OSBC Old Second Bancorp, Inc. BONIFAS EDWARD 1,984 22,618
06‑06 LUB Luby's, Inc. PAPPAS HARRIS J 19,553 63,547
06‑06 LUB Luby's, Inc. PAPPAS HARRIS J 32,447 108,049
06‑06 SXCP SunCoke Energy Partners LP Sun Coal & Coke LLC 45,100 777,420
06‑06 BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. STARRETT PETER 50,000 305,930
06‑06 VTL Vital Therapies, Inc. Satter Muneer A 10,000 31,940
06‑06 MCC Medley Capital Corp. Taube Seth 194,967 1,181,247
06‑06 MCC Medley Capital Corp. Taube Brook 194,967 1,181,247
06‑06 APLE Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. KNIGHT JUSTIN G 5,400 100,645
06‑06 PHF Pacholder High Yield Fund, Inc. Bulldog Investors, LLC 11,525 91,624
06‑06 TCRD THL Credit, Inc. Tillinghast Sam W. 5,000 50,050
06‑06 TEX Terex Corp. SHEEHAN JOHN D 370 12,491
06‑06 PIH 1347 Property Insurance Holdings, Inc. Raucy Douglas N 1,791 14,113
06‑06 CTHR Charles & Colvard, Ltd. SYKES OLLIN B 22,900 21,526
06‑06 CTHR Charles & Colvard, Ltd. SYKES OLLIN B 10,715 10,286
06‑06 KF Korea Fund, Inc. (The) CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT GROUP PLC 6,400 256,960
06‑06 TTOO T2 Biosystems, Inc. Spadoro Joanne 5,000 17,500
06‑06 PIH 1347 Property Insurance Holdings, Inc. Case Dan E 3,558 27,895
06‑06 TCB TCF Financial Corp. WINSLOW BARRY N 500 12,775
06‑06 TREE LendingTree, Inc. Liberty Interactive Corp 450,000 76,815,000
06‑06 SUYT Smart Server, Inc. Chesrown Marshall 137,656 103,242
06‑06 XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 96,736 362,760
06‑06 XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 53,260 199,725
06‑05 OMED OncoMed Pharmaceuticals, Inc. KARSEN PERRY A 10,000 34,588
06‑05 HDYN HyperDynamics Corp. Leonard Ray 68,494 100,001
06‑05 HDYN HyperDynamics Corp. ELLISTON GARY D 34,247 50,001
06‑05 HDYN HyperDynamics Corp. Strange William O 34,247 50,001
06‑05 SXCP SunCoke Energy Partners LP Sun Coal & Coke LLC 43,331 744,236
06‑05 HLND Highlands Bankshares, Inc. (VA) Gray John Humphreys 4,000 28,000
06‑05 SEAS SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. Hill Path Holdings LLC 12,391 213,838
06‑05 SEAS SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. Hill Path Holdings LLC 157,609 2,719,937
06‑05 NVLS Nivalis Therapeutics, Inc. BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 12,624 28,917
06‑05 NVLS Nivalis Therapeutics, Inc. BVF PARTNERS L P/IL 19,206 43,993
06‑05 SEAS SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. Hill Path Capital Partners LP 12,391 213,838
06‑05 SEAS SeaWorld Entertainment, Inc. Hill Path Capital Partners LP 157,609 2,719,937
06‑05 LUB Luby's, Inc. PAPPAS HARRIS J 61,398 193,404
06‑05 LUB Luby's, Inc. PAPPAS HARRIS J 7,481 23,640
06‑05 INTC Intel Corp. SWAN ROBERT HOLMES 6,944 252,101
06‑05 INTC Intel Corp. SWAN ROBERT HOLMES 6,944 252,103
06‑05 CDTX Cidara Therapeutics, Inc. Stein Jeffrey 15,000 89,211
06‑05 TPX Tempur Sealy International, Inc. JAFFER REHAN 32,000 1,515,699
06‑05 TPX Tempur Sealy International, Inc. JAFFER REHAN 68,000 3,220,861
06‑05 TPX Tempur Sealy International, Inc. Nabi Usman 32,000 1,515,699
06‑05 TPX Tempur Sealy International, Inc. Nabi Usman 68,000 3,220,861
06‑05 SHOS Sears Hometown and Outlet Stores, Inc. Powell William A. 3,700 10,619
06‑05 INF Brookfield Global Listed Infrastructure Income Fund BROOKFIELD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC. 1,359 19,053
06‑05 SUP Superior Industries International, Inc. McQuay Timothy C 1,000 19,695
06‑05 KEF Korea Equity Fund, Inc. Bulldog Investors, LLC 100,000 954,000
06‑05 TPHS Trinity Place Holdings Inc. MFP PARTNERS LP 6,108 42,084
06‑05 KEF Korea Equity Fund, Inc. Bulldog Investors General Partnership 10,000 95,400
06‑05 KEF Korea Equity Fund, Inc. Bulldog Investors General Partnership 90,000 858,600
06‑05 MNK Maillinckrodt plc. Lannum Coleman N III 500 19,665
06‑05 CVO Cenveo, Inc. PURI NATHU R 6,826 42,427
06‑05 CVO Cenveo, Inc. PURI NATHU R 6,172 38,671
06‑05 CDEV Centennial Resource Development, Inc. Class A Smith Sean R. 10,000 150,500
06‑05 FLXN Flexion Therapeutics, Inc. Clayman Michael D. 5,000 86,152
06‑05 FLXN Flexion Therapeutics, Inc. COLELLA SAMUEL D 5,000 85,048
06‑05 FIT Fitbit Inc. PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B 25,000 134,740
06‑05 PNM PNM Resources, Inc. BECKER NORMAN P. 2,500 97,450
06‑05 ISNS Image Sensing Systems, Inc. Ehrich Richard A. 3,300 10,890
06‑05 RAS RAIT Financial Trust Wren Thomas D 45,000 103,190
06‑05 AZRX AzurRx BioPharma, Inc. Ross Edmund Burke Jr. 128,572 450,002
06‑05 BCTF Bancorp 34, Inc. Kauper William P. 1,450 19,720
06‑05 PIH 1347 Property Insurance Holdings, Inc. Hill John S 3,000 23,400
06‑05 AAT American Assets Trust Inc RADY ERNEST S 20,220 798,488
06‑05 CTSO Cytosorbents Corp Chan Phillip P. 6,300 25,200
06‑05 PIH 1347 Property Insurance Holdings, Inc. Horowitz Joshua 3,400 26,690
06‑05 USG USG Corp. Scanlon Jennifer F. 1,500 44,089
06‑05 RNDB Randolph Bancorp, Inc. Trubiano Louis J. 6,500 100,919
06‑05 OPK Opko Health, Inc. LERNER RICHARD A 3,298 20,843
06‑05 OPK Opko Health, Inc. LERNER RICHARD A 6,202 39,135
06‑05 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 9,200 58,420
06‑05 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 9,000 56,880
06‑05 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 5,000 31,550
06‑05 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 19,700 124,110
06‑05 OPK Opko Health, Inc. FROST PHILLIP MD ET AL 8,700 54,723
06‑05 CRM Salesforce.com, Inc. Wojcicki Susan 1,100 99,976
06‑05 CTHR Charles & Colvard, Ltd. SYKES OLLIN B 26,187 24,878
06‑05 CTHR Charles & Colvard, Ltd. SYKES OLLIN B 20,000 18,400
06‑05 CTHR Charles & Colvard, Ltd. GOLDMAN NEAL I 32,384 31,704
06‑05 TUES Tuesday Morning Corp. Becker Steven R 50,000 87,275
06‑05 SRC Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. Hsieh Jackson 13,400 99,830
06‑05 LUB Luby's, Inc. PAPPAS CHRISTOPHER JAMES 45,300 142,695
06‑05 LUB Luby's, Inc. PAPPAS CHRISTOPHER JAMES 8,500 26,690
06‑05 LUB Luby's, Inc. PAPPAS CHRISTOPHER JAMES 6,700 20,971
06‑05 LUB Luby's, Inc. PAPPAS CHRISTOPHER JAMES 3,500 10,885
06‑05 PIH 1347 Property Insurance Holdings, Inc. Cerminara Kyle 3,333 25,997
06‑05 WAIR Wesco Aircraft Holdings Inc. Bancroft Thomas 150,000 1,475,970
06‑05 AIRT Air T, Inc. Swenson Nicholas John 113 21,869,750,043
06‑05 KIM Kimco Realty Corporation COVIELLO PHILIP E JR 20,000 347,430
06‑05 MCC Medley Capital Corp. Taube Brook 194,967 1,185,029
06‑05 MCC Medley Capital Corp. Taube Seth 194,967 1,185,029
Source: Fintel.io
submitted by badpauly to StockMarket [link] [comments]


2017.06.11 06:02 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2003 (out of the 3,982 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Blizzard (Director: LeVar Burton)
  2. Brother Bear (Director: Aaron Blaise + Robert Walker)
  3. Finding Nemo (Directors: Andrew Stanton + Lee Unkrich)
  4. Piglet’s Big Movie (Director: Francis Glebas)
  5. Quigley (Director: William Byron Hillman)
  6. The Adventures Of Ociee Nash (Director: Kristen McGary)
  7. The Jungle Book II (Director: Steve Trenbirth)
  8. The Legend Of Johnny Lingo (Director: Steven Ramirez)
  9. The Young Black Stallion (Director: Simon Wincer)
PG
  1. 1 Love (Director: Leon Gast)
  2. 3 pazeste (Director: Ovidiu Georgescu)
  3. A Light In The Forest (Director: John Carl Buechler)
  4. A Tale Of Two Pizzas (Director: Vincent Sassone)
  5. Agent Cody Banks (Director: Harald Zwart)
  6. Captain Sabertooth (Director: Stig Bergqvist + Rasmus Sivertsen)
  7. Chasing Papi (Director: Linda Mendoza)
  8. Cheaper By The Dozen (Director: Shawn Levy)
  9. Daddy Day Care (Director: Steve Carr)
  10. Day Of Defense (Director: Adam Lawson)
  11. Die Wilden Kerle: Alles ist gut, solange du wild bist! (Director: Joachim Masannek)
  12. Elf (Director: Jon Favreau)
  13. Freaky Friday (Director: Mark Waters)
  14. From Justin To Kelly (Director: Robert Iscove)
  15. Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. (Director: Masaaki Tezuka)
  16. Good Boy! (Director: John Hoffman)
  17. Holes (Director: Andrew Davis)
  18. I Am David (Director: Paul Feig)
  19. Johnny English (Director: Peter Howitt)
  20. Just For Kicks (Director: Sydney J. Bartholomew, Jr.)
  21. Kangaroo Jack (Director: David McNally)
  22. Kart Racer (Director: Stuart Gillard)
  23. Kitchen Stories (Director: Bent Hamer)
  24. Kung Fu Girls (Director: Alice Wang)
  25. Loco Love (Director: Bryan Lewis)
  26. Looney Tunes: Back In Action (Director: Joe Dante)
  27. Peter Pan (Director: P.J. Hogan)
  28. Pride + Prejudice (Director: Andrew Black)
  29. Radio (Director: Michael Tollin)
  30. Red Betsy (Director: Chris Boebel)
  31. Rugrats Go Wild (Directors: John Eng + Norton Virgien)
  32. Schultze Gets The Blues (Director: Michael Schorr)
  33. Secondhand Lions (Director: Tim McCanlies)
  34. Sinbad: Legend Of The High Seas (Directors: Patrick Gilmore + Tim Johnson)
  35. Son Of Aladdin (Director: Singeetham Srinivasa Rao)
  36. Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (Director: Robert Rodriguez)
  37. The Cat In The Hat (Director: Bo Welch)
  38. The Deserter (Director: Eric Bruno Borgman)
  39. The Ghost Club (Director: Ralph E. Portillo)
  40. The Haunted Mansion (Director: Rob Minkoff)
  41. The Lil' River Rats and the Adventure of the Lost Treasure (Director: Dan T. Hall)
  42. The Lizzie McGuire Movie (Director: Jim Fall)
  43. The Photograph (Director: James McDonald)
  44. The R.M. (Director: Kurt Hale)
  45. The Seventh Man (Director: H. Charles Riedl)
  46. The Snow Walker (Director: Charles Martin Smith)
  47. Uncle Nino (Director: Robert Shallcross)
  48. What A Girl Wants (Director: Dennie Gordon)
  49. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town (Director: John Schultz)
  50. Where The Red Fern Grows (Directors: Lyman Dayton + Sam Pillsbury)
  51. Wondrous Oblivion (Director: Paul Morrison)
PG-13
  1. 2 Fast 2 Furious (Director: John Singleton)
  2. A Foreign Affair (Director: Helmut Schleppi)
  3. A Guy Thing (Director: Chris Koch)
  4. A Mighty Wind (Director: Christopher Guest)
  5. Alex + Emma (Director: Rob Reiner)
  6. American Generator (Directors: Shannon Burgan + Michael Marco)
  7. Anger Management (Director: Peter Segal)
  8. Anne B. Real (Director: Lisa France)
  9. Big Fish (Director: Tim Burton)
  10. Biker Boyz (Director: Reggie Rock Bythewood)
  11. Bill The Intern (Director: Will Hess)
  12. Bon Voyage (Director: Jean-Paul Rappeneau)
  13. Bringing Down The House (Director: Adam Shankman)
  14. Bruce Almighty (Director: Tom Shadyac)
  15. Bulletproof Monk (Director: Paul Hunter)
  16. Calendar Girls (Director: Nigel Cole)
  17. Camp (Director: Todd Graff)
  18. Carolina (Director: Marleen Gorris)
  19. Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle (Director: McQ)
  20. Coronado (Director: Claudio Fah)
  21. Cualquiera (Director: David Marqués)
  22. Cuban Blood (Director: Juan Gerard)
  23. Danny Deckchair (Director: Jeff Balsmeyer)
  24. Daredevil (Director: Mark Steven Johnson)
  25. Darkness Falls (Director: Jonathan Liebesman)
  26. Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star (Director: Sam Weisman)
  27. Down With Love (Director: Peyton Reed)
  28. Dumb + Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (Director: Troy Miller
  29. Duplex (Director: Danny DeVito)
  30. Ek Aur Ek Gyarah: By Hook or by Crook (Director: David Dhawan)
  31. El regalo de Silvia (Director: Dionisio Pérez)
  32. Escape From Cuba (Director: Tom Logan)
  33. Evil Alien Conquerors (Director: Chris Matheson)
  34. Exorcism (Director: William A. Baker)
  35. Fear X (Director: Nicholas Winding Refn)
  36. Fear Of The Dark (Director: K.C. Bascombe)
  37. Finding Home (Director: Lawrence David Foldes)
  38. First Morning (Director: Victor Vu)
  39. For Real (Director: Tim Reid)
  40. Girl With A Pearl Earring (Director: Peter Webber)
  41. Gods + Generals (Director: Ron Maxwell)
  42. Gold Diggers (National Lampoon’s) (Director: Gary Preisler)
  43. Grand Theft Parsons (Director: David Caffrey)
  44. Grind (Director: Casey La Scala)
  45. Haasil (Director: Tigmanshu Dhulia)
  46. Hangman’s Curse (Director: Rafal Zielinski)
  47. Head Of State (Director: Chris Rock)
  48. Hollywood Homicide (Director: Ron Shelton)
  49. Honey (Director: Bille Woodruff)
  50. Hoodlum + Son (Director: Ashley Way)
  51. Hope Springs (Director: Mark Herman)
  52. How To Deal (Director: Clare Kilner)
  53. How To Lose A Guy In 10 Days (Director: Donald Petrie)
  54. Hulk (Director: Ang Lee)
  55. I’ll Be There (Director: Craig Ferguson)
  56. Intolerable Cruelty (Director: Joel Coen)
  57. It Runs In The Family (Director: Fred Schepisi)
  58. Just Married (Director: Shawn Levy)
  59. Kaena: The Prophecy (Directors: Chris Delaporte + Pascal Pinon)
  60. Lara Croft - Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life (Director: Jan de Bont)
  61. Legally Blonde II: Red, White + Blonde (Director: Charles Herman-Wurmfeld)
  62. Love Don’t Cost A Thing (Director: Troy Byer)
  63. Luther (Director: Eric Till)
  64. Malibu’s Most Wanted (Director: John Whitesell)
  65. Masked + Anonymous (Director: Larry Charles)
  66. Master + Commander: The Far Side Of The World (Director: Peter Weir)
  67. Matchstick Men (Director: Ridley Scott)
  68. Maximum Velocity (Director: Phillip J. Roth)
  69. Mona Lisa Smile (Director: Mike Newell)
  70. My Boss’s Daughter (Director: David Zucker)
  71. Nate + The Colonel (Director: Paul Winters)
  72. National Security (Director: Dennis Dugan)
  73. No Return (Director: Tom Sylla)
  74. Noi The Albino (Director: Dagur Kári)
  75. Northfolk (Director: Michael Polish)
  76. Off The Map (Director: Campbell Scott)
  77. One Last Dance (Director: Lisa Niemi)
  78. Osama (Director: Siddiq Barmak)
  79. Out Of Time (Director: Carl Franklin)
  80. Outrage (Director: Morrie Ruvinsky)
  81. Paycheck (Director: John Woo)
  82. Perfect Strangers (Director: Gaylene Preston)
  83. Pieces Of April (Director: Peter Hedges)
  84. Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl (Director: Gore Verbinski)
  85. Pitcher + The Pin-Up (Director: Drew Johnson)
  86. Reconstruction (Director: Christoffer Boe)
  87. Rosenstrasse (Director: Margarethe von Trotta)
  88. Runaway Jury (Director: Gary Fleder)
  89. S Club Seeing Double (Director: Nigel Dick)
  90. S.W.A.T. (Director: Clark Johnson)
  91. Saints + Soldiers (Director: Ryan Little)
  92. Scary Movie III (Director: David Zucker)
  93. School Of Rock (Director: Richard Linklater)
  94. Scorched (Director: Gavin Grazer)
  95. Seabiscuit (Director: Gary Ross)
  96. Sex At The End Of The Millennium (Director: Sheldon Neuberger)
  97. Shanghai Knights (Director: David Dobkins)
  98. Shattered Glass (Director: Billy Ray)
  99. Shortcut To Happiness (Director: Alec Baldwin)
  100. Something’s Gotta Give (Director: Nancy Meyers)
  101. Sometimes A Hero (Director: Jalal Merhi)
  102. Spin (Director: James Redford)
  103. Star Runner (Director: Daniel Lee)
  104. Stuck On You (Director: Bobby Farrelly + Peter Farrelly)
  105. Swimming Upstream (Director: Russell Mulcahy)
  106. Swing (Director: Martin Guigui)
  107. Terrarium (Director: Mike Conway)
  108. The Animatrix (Directors: Peter Chung, Andrew R. Jones, Yoshiaki Kawajiri, Takeshi Koike, Mahiro Maeda, Kôji Morimoto + Shinichirô Watanabe)
  109. The Battle Of Shaker Heights (Directors: Efram Potelle + Kyle Rankin)
  110. The Book Of Mormon Movie, Volume 1: The Journey) (Director: Gary Rogers)
  111. The Bottom Line (Director: Matt Posey)
  112. The Box (Director: Richard Pepin)
  113. The Boys + Girl From County Clare (Director: John Irvin)
  114. The Company (Director: Robert Altman)
  115. The Core (Director: Jon Amiel)
  116. The Divorce (Le Divorce) (Director: James Ivory)
  117. The Fighting Temptations (Director: Jonathan Lynn)
  118. The In-Laws (Director: Andrew Fleming)
  119. The Italian Job (Director: F. Gary Gray)
  120. The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Director: Stephen Norrington)
  121. The Long Ride Home (Director: Robert Marcarelli)
  122. The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King (Director: Peter Jackson)
  123. The Medallion (Director: Gordon Chan)
  124. The Petersburg-Cannes Express (Director: John Daly)
  125. The Rundown (Director: Peter Berg)
  126. The Triplets Of Belleville (Director: Sylvain Chomet)
  127. The Visual Bible: The Gospel Of John (Director: Philip Saville)
  128. Timeline (Director: Richard Donner)
  129. Tokyo Godfathers (Directors: Satoshi Kon + Shôgo Furuya)
  130. Under The Tuscan Sun (Director: Audrey Wells)
  131. Uptown Girls (Director: Boaz Yakin)
  132. View From The Top (Director: Bruno Barreto)
  133. Westender (Director: Brock Morse)
  134. What The Eye Doesn’t See (Director: Francisco J. Lombardi)
  135. Where’s The Party, Yaar? (Dude, Where’s The Party?) (Director: Benny Matthews)
  136. Willard (Director: Glen Morgan)
  137. X2: X-Men Untied (Director: Bryan Singer)
R
  1. 11:14 (Director: Greg Marcks)
  2. 13 Dead Men (Director: Art Camacho)
  3. 16 Years Of Alcohol (Director: Richard Jobson)
  4. 21 Grams (Director: Alejandro González Iñárritu)
  5. 3 Blind Mice (Director: Mathias Ledoux)
  6. 5150 (Director: Daniel Gardner)
  7. A Good Night To Die (Director: Craig Singer)
  8. A Man Apart (Director: F. Gary Gray)
  9. A Miami Tail (Director: Melvin James)
  10. A Tale Of Two Sisters (Director: Jee-woon Kim)
  11. Absolon (Director: David De Bartolome)
  12. Acacia (Director: Ki-hyeong Park)
  13. Air Marshal (Director: Alain Jakubowicz)
  14. Alien Hunter (Director: Ron Krauss)
  15. All The Real Girls (Director: David Gordon Green)
  16. American Splendor (Directors: Shari Springer Berman + Robert Pulcini)
  17. American Wedding (Director: Jesse Dylan)
  18. Anatomy II (Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky)
  19. Ancient Warriors (Director: Walter von Huene)
  20. Anything Else (Director: Woody Allen)
  21. April’s Shower (Director: Trish Doolan)
  22. Après Vous (Director: Pierre Salvadori)
  23. Aquanoids (Director: Reinhart ‘Rayteam’ Peschke)
  24. Artworks (Director: Jim Amatulli)
  25. Assisted Living (Director: Elliot Greenebaum)
  26. Baadasssss! (Director: Mario Van Peebles)
  27. Baberellas (Director: Chuck Cirino)
  28. BachelorMan (Director: John Putch)
  29. Bad Boys II (Director: Michael Bay)
  30. Bad Santa (Director: Terry Zwigoff)
  31. Barely Legal (Director: David M. Evans)
  32. Basic (Director: John McTiernan)
  33. Behind The Red Door (Director: Matia Karrell)
  34. Betrayal (Director: Mark L. Lester)
  35. Beyond Borders (Director: Martin Campbell)
  36. Beyond Re-Animator (Director: Brian Yuzna)
  37. Beyond Recognition (Director: Tom Muschamp)
  38. Black Cadillac (Director: John Murlowski)
  39. Blackball (Director: Mel Smith)
  40. Blind Horizon (Director: Michael Haussman)
  41. Bloom (Director: Sean Walsh)
  42. Bookies (Director: Mark Illsley)
  43. Bought + Sold (Director: Michael Tolajian)
  44. Boys On The Run (Director: Pol Cruchten)
  45. Briar Patch (Director: Zev Berman)
  46. Bright Young Things (Director: Stephen Fry)
  47. Brothers In Arms (Director: Paul Alexander)
  48. Bulgarian Lovers (Director: Eloy de la Iglesia)
  49. Carandiru (Director: Hector Babenco)
  50. Casa De los Babys (Director: John Sayles)
  51. Chasing Holden (Director: Malcolm Clarke)
  52. Chooch (Directors: J.C. Bari + Rajeev Nirmalakhandan)
  53. Cow lok yuen (Director: Wai-Keung Lau)
  54. Chromiumblue.com (Directors: Zalman King + Scott Sampler)
  55. Citizen Verdict (Director: Philippe Martinez)
  56. Claustrophobia (Serial Slayer) (Director: Mark Tapio Kines)
  57. Cleopatra (Director: Eduardo Mignogna)
  58. Code 46 (Director: Michael Winterbottom)
  59. Coffee + Cigarettes (Director: Jim Jarmusch)
  60. Cold Blooded (Director: Randy Bradshaw)
  61. Cold Creek Manor (Director: Mike Figgis)
  62. Cold Mountain (Director: Anthony Minghella)
  63. Confidence (Director: James Foley)
  64. Consequence (Director: Anthony Hickox)
  65. Controlled Chaos (Director: Azita Zendel)
  66. Cradle 2 The Grave (Director: Andrzej Bartkowiak)
  67. Crime Partners (Director: J. Jesses Smith)
  68. Crime Spree (Director: Brad Mirman)
  69. Criminal Ways (Director: Nick Giannopoulos)
  70. Cutthroat Alley (Director: Timothy Wayne Folsome)
  71. Dallas 362 (Director: Scott Caan)
  72. Dark Side (Director: Dominic Shiach)
  73. Daybreak (Director: Björn Runge)
  74. Dead End (Directors: Jean-Baptiste Andrea + Fabrice Canepa)
  75. Death Of A Dynasty (Director: Damon Dash)
  76. Deliver Us From Eva (Director: Gary Hardwick)
  77. Den Of Lions (Director: James Bruce)
  78. Descendant (Directors: Kermit Christman + Del Tenney)
  79. Detention (Director: Sidney J. Furie)
  80. Detonator (Director: Jonathan Freedman)
  81. Devil’s Harvest (Director: James Shanks)
  82. Devil’s Knight (Director: Quan Phillips)
  83. Devil’s Pond (Director: Joel Viertel)
  84. Die, Mommie, Die! (Director: Mark Rucker)
  85. Disaster (Director: Yossi Wein)
  86. Dogville (Director: Lars von Trier)
  87. Dopamine (Director: Mark Decena)
  88. Doppelganger (Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
  89. Dorm Daze (National Lampoon’s) (Directors: David Hillenbrand + Scott Hillenbrand)
  90. Dot The I (Director: Matthew Parkhill)
  91. Dragon Head (Director: Jôji Iida)
  92. Dream Warrior (Director: Zachary Weintraub)
  93. Dreamcatcher (Director: Lawrence Kasdan)
  94. Dunsmore (Director: Peter Spirer)
  95. Easy (Director: Jane Weinstock)
  96. Easy Six (Easy Sex) (Director: Chris Iovenko)
  97. Elephant (Director: Gus Van Sant)
  98. Emile (Director: Carl Bessai)
  99. Emotional Backgammon (Director: Leon Herbert)
  100. Evil Breed: The Legend Of Samhain (Director: Christian Viel)
  101. Expiration (Director: Gavin Heffernan)
  102. Exposed (Director: Misti Barnes)
  103. Facing Windows (Director: Ferzan Ozpetek)
  104. Fate (Director: Ace Cruz)
  105. Final Destination (Director: David R. Ellis)
  106. Fire Over Afghanistan (Director: Terence H. Winkless)
  107. Firefight (Director: Paul Ziller)
  108. Fish Without A Bicycle (Director: Brian Austin Green)
  109. Flesh For The Beast (Director: Terry M. West)
  110. Foolproof (Director: William Phillips)
  111. Frankie + Johnny Are Married (Director: Michael Pressman)
  112. Freddy Vs. Jason (Director: Ronny Yu)
  113. Gang Of Roses (Director: Jean-Claude La Marre)
  114. Ghost Rock (Director: Dustin Rikert)
  115. Ghost Of The Needle (Director: Brian Avenet-Bradley)
  116. Gigli (Director: Martin Brest)
  117. Girls Will Be Girls (Director: Richard Day)
  118. Going Down (Director: Alfonso Pineda Ulloa)
  119. Good Bye Lenin! (Director: Wolfgang Becker)
  120. Gothika (Director: Mathieu Kassovitz)
  121. Haggard (Director: Bam Margera)
  122. Hellborn (Director: Philip J. Jones)
  123. Heroic Duo (Director: Benny Chan)
  124. High Roller: The Stu Ungar Story (Director: A.W. Vidmer)
  125. High Tension (Haute Tension) (Switchblade Romance) (Director: Alexandre Aja)
  126. Hollywood North (Director: Peter O’Brian)
  127. Hood Angels (Director: Paul Wynne)
  128. Horror (Director: Dante Tomaselli)
  129. House Of 1000 Corpses (Director: Rob Zombie)
  130. House Of Sand + Fog (Director: Vadim Perelman)
  131. House Of The Dead (Director: Uwe Boll)
  132. I Accuse (Director: John Ketcham)
  133. I Capture The Castle (Director: Tim Fywell)
  134. I Love Your Work (Director: Adam Goldberg)
  135. I’ll Sleep When I’m Dead (Director: Mike Hodges)
  136. I’m Not Scared (Director: Gabriele Salvatores)
  137. Identity (Director: James Mangold)
  138. Imagining Argentina (Director: Christopher Hampton)
  139. In Hell (Director: Ringo Lam)
  140. In The Cut (Director: Jane Campion)
  141. Intermission (Director: John Crowley)
  142. It’s All About Love (Director: Thomas Vinterberg)
  143. Jake’s Booty Call (Directors: Eric Eisner + Julian Max Metter)
  144. Japanese Story (Director: Sue Brooks)
  145. Jeepers Creepers II (Director: Victor Salva)
  146. Jericho Mansions (Director: Alberto Sciamma)
  147. Jersey Guy (Director: Elia Zois)
  148. Ju-On: The Grudge II (Director: Takashi Shimizu)
  149. Just Another Story (Director: GQ)
  150. Kill Bill, Vol. 1 (Director: Quentin Tarantino)
  151. King Of The Ants (Director: Stuart Gordon)
  152. Kontroll (Director: Nimród Antal)
  153. Kung Phooey! (Director: Darryl Fong)
  154. LD 50: Lethal Dose (Director: Simon De Selva)
  155. La taqueria (Director: Martin Delon)
  156. Last Life In The Universe (Director: Pen-Ek Ratanaruang)
  157. Latter Days (Director: C. Jay Cox)
  158. Le pacte du silence (Director: Graham Guit)
  159. Levelland (Director: Clark Walker)
  160. Levity (Director: Ed Solomon)
  161. Liquid Bridge (Director: Phillip Avalon)
  162. Little Erin Merryweather (Directors: David Morwick + Michael Civille)
  163. Lost Junction (Director: Peter Masterson)
  164. Lost Things (Director: Martin Murphy)
  165. Lost Treasure (Director: Jim Wynorski)
  166. Lost In Translation (Director: Sofia Coppola)
  167. Love Actually (Director: Richard Curtis)
  168. Love Chronicles (Director: Tyler Maddox)
  169. Love Me If You Dare (Director: Yann Samuell)
  170. Love Object (Director: Robert Parigi)
  171. Love, Sex + Eating The Bones (Director: Sudz Sutherland)
  172. Lucía, Lucía (Director: Antonio Serrano)
  173. Mail Order Bride (Directors: Robert Capelli, Jr. + Jeffrey Wolf)
  174. Mala carne (Director: Fabián Forte)
  175. Malevolence (Director: Stevan Mena)
  176. Mambo Italiano (Director: Émile Gaudreault)
  177. Manfast (Director: Tara Judelle)
  178. Manhood (Director: Bobby Roth)
  179. Marci X (Director: Richard Benjamin)
  180. Melvin Goes To Dinner (Director: Bob Odenkirk)
  181. Midnight Mass (Director: Tony Mandile)
  182. Milwaukee, Minnesota (Director: Allan Mindel)
  183. Monsieur Ibrahim (Director: François Dupeyron)
  184. Monster (Director: Patty Jenkins)
  185. Monster Man (Director: Michael Davis)
  186. My Life Without Me (Director: Isabel Coixet)
  187. Mystic River (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  188. Natural City (Director: Byung-chun Min)
  189. Ned Kelly (Director: Gregor Jordan)
  190. Nemesis Game (Director: Jesse Warn)
  191. Net Games (Director: Andrew Van Slee)
  192. Nicotina (Director: Hugo Rodriguez)
  193. Nola (Director: Alan Hruska)
  194. Nothing (Director: Vincenzo Natali)
  195. Octane (Director: Marcus Adams)
  196. Old School (Director: Todd Phillips)
  197. Oldboy (Director: Chan-wook Park)
  198. Once Upon A Time In Mexico (Director: Robert Rodriguez)
  199. One Missed Call (Director: Takashi Miike)
  200. Ong-Bak: The Thai Warrior (Director: Prachya Pinkaew)
  201. Open Range (Director: Kevin Costner)
  202. Open Water (Director: Chris Kentis)
  203. Operation: Balikatan (Director: Cirio H. Santiago)
  204. Owning Mahowny (Director: Richard Kwietniowski)
  205. Paradise Found (Director: Mario Andreacchio)
  206. Paris (Director: Ramin Niami)
  207. Particles Of Truth (Director: Jennifer Elster)
  208. Party Monster (Directors: Fenton Bailey + Randy Barbato)
  209. Passion’s Desire (Director: Mike Sedan)
  210. Pauly Shore Is Dead (Director: Pauly Shore)
  211. Penetration Angst (Director: Wolfgang Büld)
  212. Playas Ball (Director: Jennifer Harper)
  213. Posers (Director: Katie Tallo)
  214. Power Play (Director: Joseph Zito)
  215. Prey For Rock + Roll (Director: Alex Steyermark)
  216. Prison-A-Go-Go! (Director: Barak Epstein)
  217. Purgatory Flats (Director: Harris Done)
  218. Purple Butterfly (Director: Ye Lou)
  219. Quattro Noza (Director: Joey Curtis)
  220. Quicksand (Director: John Mackenzie)
  221. Rats (Killer Rats) (Director: Tibor Takács)
  222. Red Passport (Director: Albert Xavier)
  223. Red Riding Hood (Director: Giacomo Cimini)
  224. Red Roses + Petrol (Director: Tamar Simon Hoffs)
  225. Red Serpent (Director: Gino Tanasescu)
  226. Red Zone (Director: Lee Madden)
  227. Reeseville (Director: Christian Otjen)
  228. Remember Me, My Love (Director: Gabriele Muccino)
  229. Resistance (Director: Todd Komarnicki)
  230. Rhinoceros Eyes (Director: Aaron Woodley)
  231. Rick (Director: Curtiss Clayton)
  232. Road Kings (Director: Detdrich McClure)
  233. Rolling Kansas (Director: Thomas Haden Church)
  234. Ronny Camaro + Seven Angry Women (Director: Bo Linton)
  235. Rude Boy: The Jamaican Don (Director: Desmond Gumbs)
  236. Screen Door Jesus (Director: Kirk Davis)
  237. Season Of The Hunted (Director: Ron Sperling)
  238. Shade (Director: Damian Nieman)
  239. Shelter island (Director: Geoffrey Schaaf)
  240. Shredder (Director: Greg Huson)
  241. Shrink Rap (Director: Doug Cox)
  242. Sin (Director: Michael Stevens)
  243. Sister Blue (Director: Doug Greenall)
  244. Skin Deep (Director: Sacha Parisot)
  245. Sky High (Director: Ryûhei Kitamura)
  246. Slaves Of The Realm (Director: Lloyd A. Simandl)
  247. Sol Goode (Director: Danny Comden)
  248. Southside (Director: Billy Hayes)
  249. Speed Demon (Director: David DeCoteau)
  250. Spinning Boris (Director: Roger Spottiswoode)
  251. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter...And Spring (Director: Ki-duk Kim)
  252. Stander (Director: Bronwen Hughes)
  253. Stealing Candy (Director: Mark L. Lester)
  254. Stealing Sinatra (Director: Ron Underwood)
  255. Subterano (Director: Esben Storm)
  256. Sucker Punch (Director: Jeff Crook + Josh Crook)
  257. Surrender (Director: Katherine Brooks)
  258. Swimming Pool (Director: François Ozon)
  259. Swirl (Director: Les Wilson)
  260. Sylvia Plath (Director: Christine Jeffs)
  261. Taking The Westside (Director: John N. Perez)
  262. Tangy Guacamole (Director: Mike Deeney)
  263. Tapped Out (Director: Georgio)
  264. Tears Of The Sun (Director: Antoine Fuqua)
  265. Tempo (Director: Eric Styles)
  266. Terminator III: Rise Of The Machines (Director: Jonathan Mostow)
  267. Testosterone (Director: David Moreton)
  268. The $cheme (Director: Marcus Gautesen)
  269. The Actors (Director: Conor McPherson)
  270. The Animation Show (Directors: myriad and various)
  271. The Barbarian Invasions (Director: Denys Arcand)
  272. The Beat (Director: Brandon Sonnier)
  273. The Best Of Youth (Director: Marco Tullio Giordana)
  274. The Big Empty (Director: Steve Anderson)
  275. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi (Director: Takeshi Kitano)
  276. The Bog Creatures (Director: J. Christian Ingvordsen)
  277. The Bone Snatcher (Director: Jason Wulfsohn)
  278. The Cooler (Director: Wayne Kramer)
  279. The Era Of Vampires (Director: Wellson Chin)
  280. The Event (Director: Thom Fitzgerald)
  281. The Face Of The Serpent (Director: David B. Craig)
  282. The Falls (Director: Paul DeNigris)
  283. The Fast Life (Director: Douglas Elford-Argent)
  284. The Flower Of Evil (Director: Claude Chabrol)
  285. The Foreigner (Director: Michael Oblowitz)
  286. The Ghosts Of Edendale (Director: Stefan Avalos)
  287. The Ghouls (Director: Chad Ferrin)
  288. The Green Butchers (Director: Anders Thomas Jensen)
  289. The Hebrew Hammer (Director: Jonathan Kesselman)
  290. The Human Stain (Director: Robert Benton)
  291. The Hunted (Director: William Friedkin)
  292. The Invitation (Director: Pat Bermel)
  293. The Job (Director: Kenny Golde)
  294. The Last Horror Movie (Director: Julian Richards)
  295. The Last Samurai (Director: Edward Zwick)
  296. The Legend Of Diablo (Director: Robert Napton)
  297. The Librarians (Director: Mike Kirton)
  298. The Life Of David Gale (Director: Alan Parker)
  299. The Man Who Copied (Director: Jorge Furtado)
  300. The Matrix: Reloaded (Directors: Lana Wachowski + Lilly Wachowski)
  301. The Matrix: Revolutions (Directors: Lana Wachowski + Lilly Wachowski)
  302. The Memory Of A Killer (Director: Erik Van Looy)
  303. The Missing (Director: Ron Howard)
  304. The Mother (Director: Roger Michell)
  305. The Mudge Boy (Director: Michael Burke)
  306. The Mummy’s Kiss (Director: Donald F. Glut)
  307. The Night We Called It A Day (Director: Paul Goldman)
  308. The Order (Director: Brian Helgeland)
  309. The Recruit (Director: Roger Donaldson)
  310. The Room (Director: Tommy Wiseau)
  311. The Saddest Music In The World (Director: Guy Maddin)
  312. The Shape Of Things (Director: Neil LaBute)
  313. The Singing Detective (Director: Keith Gordon)
  314. The Sleeping Dictionary (Director: Guy Jenkin)
  315. The Statement (Director: Norman Jewison)
  316. The Station Agent (Director: Tom McCarthy)
  317. The Tesseract (Director: Oxide Chun Pang)
  318. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Director: Marcus Nispel)
  319. The United States Of Leland (Director: Matthew Ryan Hoge)
  320. Thirteen (Director: Catherine Hardwicke)
  321. This Girl’s Life (Director: Ash Baron-Cohen)
  322. Time Of The Wolf (Director: Michael Haneke)
  323. Tio’s Game (Director: Juan Carlos Buitron)
  324. Tiptoes (Director: Matthew Bright)
  325. Tough Luck (Director: Gary Ellis)
  326. Tube (Director: Woon-hak Baek)
  327. Twist (Director: Jacob Tierney)
  328. Two Days (2 Days) (Director: Sean McGinly)
  329. Undead (Directors: Michael Spierig + Peter Spierig)
  330. Underworld (Director: Len Wiseman)
  331. Vampire Effect (Directors: Dante Lam + Donnie Yen)
  332. Vampires Anonymous (Director: Michael Keller)
  333. Veronica Guerin (Director: Joel Schumacher)
  334. Virgin (Director: Deborah Kampmeier)
  335. Visitors (Director: Richard Franklin)
  336. Vlad (Director: Michael D. Sellers)
  337. Warriors Of Heaven + Earth (Director: Ping He)
  338. Wasabi Tuna (Director: Lee Friedlander)
  339. Water Under The Bridge (Director: Clark Brigham)
  340. Water’s Edge (Director: Harvey Kahn)
  341. What Alice Found (Director: A. Dean Bell)
  342. What Boys Like (Director: Lawrence Gay)
  343. White Rush (Director: Mark L. Lester)
  344. Winter Break (Director: Marni Banack)
  345. Wishing Stairs (Director: Jae-yeon Yun)
  346. With Or Without You (Director: G. Stubbs)
  347. Wonderland (Director: James Cox)
  348. Written In Blood (Director: John Terlesky)
  349. Wrong Turn (Director: Rob Schmidt)
  350. You’re Killing Me... (Director: Antoni Stutz)
  351. Zelary (Director: Ondrej Trojan)
  352. Zhui ma lao (Director: Chi-Liang Liu)
NC-17
  1. Dangerous Pleasures (Director: Madison Monroe)
  2. The Dreamers (Director: Bernardo Bertolucci)
  3. Young Adam (Director: David Mackenzie)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2017.06.10 08:46 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 2002 (out of the 4,027 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Grand Champion (Director: Barry Tubb)
  2. Jonah: A VeggieTales Movie (Directors: Mike Nawrocki + Phil Vischer)
  3. Joshua (Director: Jon Purdy)
  4. Jumping For Joy (Director: Timothy J. Nelson)
  5. Little Dreams (Director: Jeff Rigler)
  6. Octave (Director: Shaji N. Karun)
  7. Noro (Director: Radu Gabrea)
  8. Pinocchio (Director: Roberto Benigni)
  9. Pokémon Heroes (Directors: Jim Malone + Kunihiko Yuyama)
  10. Return To Neverland (Directors: Robin Budd + Donovan Cook)
  11. Spirit: Stallion Of The Cimarron (Directors: Kelly Asbury + Lorna Cook)
  12. Tarzan + Jane (Directors: Steve Loter, Lisa Schaffer, Victor Cook + Don MacKinnon)
  13. The Cat Returns (Director: Hiroyuki Morita)
  14. The Country Bears (Director: Peter Hastings)
  15. The Princess + The Pea (Director: Mark Swan)
  16. The Rookie (Director: John Lee Hancock)
  17. The Santa Clause II (Director: Michael Lembeck)
  18. Winnie the Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year (Directors: Gary Katona, Ed Wexler + Jamie Mitchell)
PG
  1. A Walk To Remember (Director: Adam Shankman)
  2. Ali Baba + The Forty Thieves (Director: Usha Ganesarajah)
  3. Asterix + Obelix Meet Cleopatra (Director: Alain Chabat)
  4. Big Fat Liar (Director: Shawn Levy)
  5. Charly (Director: Adam Thomas Anderegg)
  6. Children On Their Birthdays (Director: Mark Medoff)
  7. Clockstoppers (Director: Jonathan Frakes)
  8. Duct Tape Forever (Director: Eric Till)
  9. Evelyn (Director: Bruce Beresford)
  10. Foolish The Wise (Director: Jim Menza)
  11. Handcart (Director: Kels Goodman)
  12. Hansel + Gretel (Director: Gary J. Tunnicliffe)
  13. Harry Potter + The Chamber Of Secrets (Director: Chris Columbus)
  14. Hey Arnold! The Movie (Director: Tuck Tucker)
  15. Hometown Legend (Director: James Anderson)
  16. I Not Stupid (Director: Jack Neo)
  17. Ice Age (Directors: Chris Wedge + Carlos Saldanha)
  18. Inferno (Director: Dusty Nelson)
  19. Lamb To The Slaughter (Director: Nicole Barnette)
  20. Like Mike (Director: John Schultz)
  21. Lilo + Stitch (Directors: Dean DeBlois + Chris Sanders)
  22. Made-Up (Director: Tony Shalhoub)
  23. Manna From Heaven (Directors: Gabrielle Burton + Maria Burton)
  24. Mary + Joe (Director: John R. Hamilton)
  25. My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Director: Joel Zwick)
  26. Mystery At Sam’s (Director: John Comrie)
  27. Nicholas Nickleby (Director: Douglas McGrath)
  28. No Longer My Twin (Director: Robert G. Christie)
  29. O’key (Director: Oleg Fomin)
  30. Only In Hollywood (Director: Michael J. Holland)
  31. Out Of Step (Director: Ryan Little)
  32. Rabbit-Proof Fence (Director: Phillip Noyce)
  33. Saint Monica (Director: Terrance Odette)
  34. Scooby-Doo (Director: Raja Gosnell)
  35. Snow Dogs (Director: Brian Levant)
  36. Spooky House (Director: William Sachs)
  37. Springtime In A Small Town (Director: Zhuangzhuang Tian)
  38. Spy Kids II: Island Of Lost Dreams (Director: Robert Rodriguez)
  39. Star Wars: Episode II: Attack Of The Clones (Director: George Lucas)
  40. Stolen Summer (Director: Pete Jones)
  41. Stuart Little II (Director: Rob Minkoff)
  42. The Angel Doll (Director: Alexander Johnston)
  43. The Calling (Director: Damian Chapa)
  44. The Calling (Director: Michael C. Brown)
  45. The Climb (Director: John Schmidt)
  46. The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course (Director: John Stainton)
  47. The Guys (Director: Jim Simpson)
  48. The Importance Of Being Earnest (Director: Oliver Parker)
  49. The Master Of Disguise (Director: Perry Andelin Blake)
  50. The Powerpuff Girls Movie (Director: Craig McCracken)
  51. The Singles Ward (Director: Kurt Hale)
  52. The Way Home (Director: Jeong-hyang Lee)
  53. The Wild Thornberrys Movie (Directors: Cathy Malkasian + Jeff McGrath)
  54. Thunderpants (Director: Peter Hewitt)
  55. Time Changer (Director: Rich Christiano)
  56. Together With You (Director: Kaige Chen)
  57. Tom + Thomas (Director: Esmé Lammers)
  58. Touching Wild Horses (Director: Eleanor Lindo)
  59. Treasure Planet (Directors: Ron Clements + John Musker)
  60. Tuck Everlasting (Director: Jay Russell)
  61. Two Men Went To War (Director: John Henderson)
  62. Virginia’s Run (Director: Peter Markle)
  63. Warriors Of Virtue II: Return To Tao (Director: Michael Vickerman)
PG-13
  1. A Time For Dancing (Director: Peter Gilbert)
  2. Abandon (Director: Stephen Gaghan)
  3. About A Boy (Directors: Chris Weitz + Paul Weitz)
  4. Trilogy: Two (Director: Lucas Belvaux)
  5. And Now...Ladies + Gentlemen... (Director: Claude Lelouch)
  6. Antwone Fisher (Director: Denzel Washington)
  7. Anything But Love (Director: Robert Cary)
  8. Austin Powers in “Goldmember” (Director: Jay Roach)
  9. Awara Paagal Deewana (Director: Vikram Bhatt)
  10. Bad Company (Director: Joel Schumacher)
  11. Barbershop (Director: Tim Story)
  12. Bend It Like Beckham (Director: Gurinder Chadha)
  13. Big Trouble (Director: Barry Sonnenfeld)
  14. Blue Crush (Director: John Stockwell)
  15. Bollywood/Hollywood (Director: Deepa Mehta)
  16. Boo! The Movie (Director: Michael Lansu)
  17. Brown Sugar (Director: Rick Famuyiwa)
  18. Callas Forever (Director: Franco Zeffirelli)
  19. Catch Me If You Can (Director: Steven Spielberg)
  20. Cheats (Director: Andrew Gurland)
  21. Chicago (Director: Rob Marshall)
  22. Contagion (Director: John Murlowski)
  23. Crossroads (Director: Tamra Davis)
  24. Dark Water (Director: Hideo Nakata)
  25. Darkness (Director: Jaume Balagueró)
  26. Dead Weight (Directors: Alain Berbérian + Frédéric Forestier)
  27. Die Another Day (Director: Lee Tamahori)
  28. Divine Secrets Of The Ya-Ya Sisterhood (Director: Callie Khouri)
  29. Dragonfly (Director: Tom Shadyac)
  30. Drumline (Director: Charles Stone III)
  31. Eight Crazy Nights (Director: Seth Kearsley)
  32. Eight Legged Freaks (Director: Ellory Elkayem)
  33. Enough (Director: Michael Apted)
  34. Extreme Ops (Director: Christian Duguay)
  35. Fangs (Director: Kelly Sandefur)
  36. Far From Heaven (Director: Todd Haynes)
  37. Far From Home (Director: Zhong Yu)
  38. Fizzy Bizness (Director: Carl Goldstein)
  39. Frank McKlusky, C.I. (Director: Arlene Sanford)
  40. Full Ride (Director: Mark Hoeger)
  41. Half Past Dead (Director: Don Michael Paul)
  42. He Loves Me...He Loves Me Not (Director: Laetitia Colombani)
  43. Heartlands (Director: Damien O’Donnell)
  44. Hero (Director: Yimou Zhang)
  45. High Crimes (Director: Carl Franklin)
  46. Hollywood Ending (Director: Woody Allen)
  47. I Spy (Director: Betty Thomas)
  48. In America (Director: Jim Sheridan)
  49. In Your Face (Director: Tim Tommasino)
  50. In The Wrong Hands (Directors: Chris Johnston + James A. Seale)
  51. John Q (Director: Nick Cassavetes)
  52. Juwanna Mann (Director: Jesse Vaughan)
  53. K-19: The Widowmaker (Director: Kathryn Bigelow)
  54. Kung Pow: Enter The Fist (Director: Steve Oedekerk)
  55. L’amore imperfetto (Director: Giovanni Davide Maderna)
  56. Landspeed (Director: Christian McIntire)
  57. Left Behind II: Tribulation Force (Director: Bill Corcoran)
  58. Life Or Something Like It (Director: Stephen Herek)
  59. Local Boys (Director: Ron Moler)
  60. Lone Star State Of Mind (Director: David Semel)
  61. Maid In Manhattan (Director: Wayne Wang)
  62. Men In Black II (Director: Barry Sonnenfeld)
  63. Mi Amigo (Director: Milton Brown)
  64. Minority Report (Director: Steven Spielberg)
  65. Moonlight Mile (Director: Brad Silberling)
  66. Mr. Deeds (Director: Steven Brill)
  67. My Name Is Tanino (Director: Paolo Virzi)
  68. Nobody’s Life (Director: Eduard Cortés)
  69. Orange County (Director: Jake Kasdan)
  70. Passionada (Director Dan Ireland)
  71. Possession (Director: Neil LaBute)
  72. Real Women Have Curves (Director: Patricia Cardoso)
  73. Reign Of Fire (Director: Rob Bowman)
  74. Respiro (Director: Emanuele Crialese)
  75. Returning Mickey Stern (Director: Michael Prywes)
  76. S1m0ne (Director: Andrew Niccol)
  77. Sam + Janet (Director: Rick Walker)
  78. Serving Sara (Director: Reginald Hudlin)
  79. Shoot Or Be Shot (Director: J. Randall Argue)
  80. Showtime (Director: Tom Dey)
  81. Signs (Director: M. Night Shyamalan)
  82. Silence (The Only Witness) (Director: Tom Whitus)
  83. Slap Her, She’s French! (Director: Melanie Mayron)
  84. Solaris (Director: Steven Soderbergh)
  85. Speakeasy (Director: Brendan Murphy)
  86. Spider-Man (Director: Sam Raimi)
  87. Star Trek: Nemesis (Director: Stuart Baird)
  88. Stealing Harvard (Director: Bruce McCulloch)
  89. Sunshine State (Director: John Sayles)
  90. Sweet Home Alabama (Director: Andy Tennant)
  91. Swimfan (Director: John Polson)
  92. Swimming Upstream (Director: Robert J. Emery)
  93. Terminal Error (Director: John Murlowski)
  94. The 4th Tenor (Director: Harry Basil)
  95. The Adventures Of Pluto Nash (Director: Ron Underwood)
  96. The Bourne Identity (Director: Doug Liman)
  97. The Code Conspiracy (Director: Hank Whetstone)
  98. The Count Of Monte Cristo (Director: Kevin Reynolds)
  99. The Emperor’s Club (Director: Michael Hoffman)
  100. The First $20 Million Is Always The Hardest (Director: Mick Jackson)
  101. The Four Feathers (Director: Shekhar Kapur)
  102. The Hot Chick (Director: Tom Brady)
  103. The Hours (Director: Stephen Daldry)
  104. The Last Place On Earth (Director: James Slocum)
  105. The Lord Of The Rings: The Two Towers (Director: Peter Jackson)
  106. The Man Without A Past (Director: Aki Kaurismäki)
  107. The Missing Gun (Director: Chuan Lu)
  108. The Mothman Prophecies (Director: Mark Pellington)
  109. The New Guy (Director: Ed Decter)
  110. The Ring (Director: Gore Verbinski)
  111. The Scorpion King (Director: Chuck Russell)
  112. The Sum Of All Fears (Director: Phil Alden Robinson)
  113. The Third Wheel (Director: Jordan Brady)
  114. The Time Machine (Director: Simon Wells)
  115. The Touch (Director: Peter Pau)
  116. The Transporter (Directors: Louis Leterrier + Corey Yuen)
  117. The Truth About Charlie (Director: Jonathan Demme)
  118. The Tuxedo (Director: Kevin Donovan)
  119. They (Director: Robert Harmon)
  120. Two Weeks Notice (Director: Marc Lawrence)
  121. Unconditional Love (Director: P.J. Hogan)
  122. Undercover Brother (Director: Malcolm D. Lee)
  123. Undertaking Betty (Director: Nick Hurran)
  124. Valentin (Director: Alejandro Agresti)
  125. Villa des roses (Director: Frank Van Passel)
  126. Whale Rider (Director: Niki Caro)
  127. Wheelies (Director: Drew Umland)
  128. White Oleander (Director: Peter Kosminsky)
  129. Wicked Game (Director: Koichi Sakamoto + Makoto Yokoyama)
  130. Wicked Spring (Director: Kevin R. Hershberger)
  131. Wounded Hearts (Director: J.D. Hawkins)
  132. Zhou Yu de huo che (Director: Zhou Sun)
  133. xXx (Director: Rob Cohen)
R
  1. 100 Mile Ride (Director: Bren Huff)
  2. 13 Moons (Director: Alexandre Rockwell)
  3. 13th Child (Directors: Thomas Ashley + Steven Stockage)
  4. 10 Months (Director: Randall Cole)
  5. 2009: Lost Memories (Director: Si-myung Lee)
  6. 24 Hour Party People (Director: Michael Winterbottom)
  7. 25th Hour (Director: Spike Lee)
  8. 28 Days Later... (Director: Danny Boyle)
  9. 29 Palms (Director: Leonardo Ricagni)
  10. 3 Extremes II (Directors: Peter Ho-Sun Chan, Jee-woon Kim + Nonzee Nimibutr)
  11. 40 Days + 40 Nights (Director: Michael Lehmann)
  12. 8 Mile (Director: Curtis Hanson)
  13. 8 Women (Director: François Ozon)
  14. 800 Bullets (Director: Álex de la Iglesia)
  15. 9 Dead Gay Guys (Director: Lab Ky Mo)
  16. A Gentleman’s Game (Director: J. Mills Goodloe)
  17. A Housekeeper (Director: Claude Berri)
  18. A Light In The Darkness (Director: Marshall E. Uzzle)
  19. A Midsummer Night’s Rave (Director: Gil Cates, Jr.)
  20. A Snake Of June (Director: Shin’ya Tsukamoto)
  21. AKA (Director: Duncan Roy)
  22. About Schmidt (Director: Alexander Payne)
  23. Adam + Eve (Director: Izidore K. Musallam)
  24. Adaptation (Director: Spike Jonze)
  25. Three (Director: Lucas Belvaux)
  26. Ali G Indahouse (Director: Mark Mylod)
  27. All About The Benjamins (Director: Kevin Bray)
  28. All Or Nothing (Director: Mike Leigh)
  29. Alone (Director: Phil Claydon)
  30. Amar te duele (Director: Fernando Sariñana)
  31. American Girl (Director: Jordan Brady)
  32. American Gun (Director: Alan Jacobs)
  33. Analyze That (Director: Harold Ramis)
  34. Angel Blade (Director: David Heavener)
  35. Angel Of Death (Director: Pepe Danquart)
  36. Angela (Director: Roberta Torre)
  37. Angels Crest (Director: J. Michael Couto)
  38. Ararat (Director: Atom Egoyan)
  39. Archangel (Director: Sandy Collora)
  40. Ash Wednesday (Director: Edward Burns)
  41. Assassination Tango (Director: Robert Duvall)
  42. Auto Focus (Director: Paul Schrader)
  43. Avenging Angelo (Director: Martyn Burke)
  44. Bad Boy (Director: Victoria Hochberg)
  45. Ballistic: Ecks vs Sever (Director: Wych Kaosayananda)
  46. Bang Bang You’re Dead (Director: Guy Ferland)
  47. Bark! (Director: Kasia Adamik)
  48. Barrio Wars (Director: Paul Wynne)
  49. Beauty Betrayed (Director: John Quinn)
  50. Beeper (Director: Jack Sholder)
  51. Below (Director: David Twohy)
  52. Bending All The Rules (Directors: Morgan Klein + Peter Knight)
  53. Better Luck Tomorrow (Director: Justin Lin)
  54. Between Strangers (Director: Edoardo Ponti)
  55. Big Ain’t Bad (Director: Ray Culpepper)
  56. Big Girls Don’t Cry (Director: Maria von Heland)
  57. Black Mask II: City Of Masks (Director: Hark Tsui)
  58. Black Point (Director: David Mackay)
  59. Blade II (Director: Guillermo del Toro)
  60. Blood Feast II: All U Can Eat (Director: Herschell Gordon Lewis)
  61. Blood Work (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  62. Bloody Crisis (Director: Gerald Barclay)
  63. Bloody Mallory (Director: Julien Magnat)
  64. Bloody Sunday (Director: Paul Greengrass)
  65. Blue Car (Director: Karen Moncrieff)
  66. Boat Trip (Director: Mort Nathan)
  67. Bolivar Is Me (Director: Jorge Ali Triana)
  68. Bomb The System (Director: Adam Bhala Lough)
  69. Broken Wings (Director: Nir Bergman)
  70. Brother’s Keeper (Director: John Badham)
  71. Bubba Ho-Tep (Director: Dan Coscarelli)
  72. Burning Desires (Director: J. Edie Martin)
  73. Buying The Cow (Director: Walt Becker)
  74. Cabin Fever (Director: Eli Roth)
  75. Capone’s Boys (Director: Richard Standeven)
  76. Castle Eros (Director: Madison Monroe)
  77. Changing Lanes (Director: Roger Michell)
  78. Chaos (Director: Geraldine Creed)
  79. Charlotte Sometimes (Director: Eric Byler)
  80. Cheerleader Ninjas (Director: Kevin Campbell)
  81. Cherish (Director: Finn Taylor)
  82. Chopin. Pragnienie milosci (Director: Jerzy Antczak)
  83. Ciao America (Director: Frank Ciota)
  84. City By The Sea (Director: Michael Caton-Jones)
  85. City Of Ghosts (Director: Matt Dillon)
  86. City Of God (Directors: Fernando Meirelles + Kátia Lund)
  87. Civil Brand (Director: Neema Barnette)
  88. Close Enough To Touch (Director: Jamie Scabbert)
  89. Close Your Eyes (Director: Nick Willing)
  90. Coastlines (Director: Victor Nunez)
  91. Collateral Damage (Director: Andrew Davis)
  92. Confessions Of A Dangerous Mind (Director: George Clooney)
  93. Correct Change (Director: Mike Lilly)
  94. Cottonmouth (Director: James Dalthorp)
  95. Cover Story (Director: Eric Weston)
  96. Crazy As Hell (Director: Eriq La Salle)
  97. Crocodile II: Death Swamp (Director: Gary Jones)
  98. Cruel Game (Director: Masashi Nagadoi)
  99. Cube²: Hypercube (Director: Andrzej Sekula)
  100. Curse Of The Forty-Niner (Director: John Carl Beuchler)
  101. Cutting Horse (Director: Larry Clark)
  102. Cypher (Director: Vincenzo Natali)
  103. Dahmer (Director: David Jacobson)
  104. Dark Blue (Director; Ron Shelton)
  105. Dark Heaven (Director: Douglas Schulze)
  106. De la mano de un ángel (Director: David Aponte)
  107. Dead Above Ground (Director: Chuck Bowman)
  108. Dead Heat (Director: Mark Malone)
  109. Dead In The Water (Director: Gustavo Lipsztein)
  110. Deadly Little Secrets (Director: Fiona Mackenzie)
  111. Death To Smoochy (Director: Danny DeVito)
  112. Deathwatch (Director: Michael J. Bassett)
  113. Deep Freeze (Director: John Carl Buechler)
  114. Defiance (Director: Doveed Linder)
  115. Dreamlover (Director: Olivier Assayas)
  116. Derailed (Director: Bob Misiorowski)
  117. Descent Into Darkness (Director: Daniel Knauf)
  118. Desert Saints (Director: Richard Greenberg)
  119. Deuces Wild (Director: Scott Kalvert)
  120. Devious Beings (Director: Chris Mazzei)
  121. Dirty Deeds (Director: David Caesar)
  122. Dirty Pretty Things (Director: Stephen Frears)
  123. Dog Soldiers (Director: Neil Marshall)
  124. Don’t Let Go (Director: Max Myers)
  125. Double Vision (Director: Kuo-Fu Chen)
  126. Dummy (Director: Greg Pritikin)
  127. Edge Of Madness (Director: Anne Wheeler)
  128. El crimen del padre Amaro (director: Carlos Carrera)
  129. Emmett’s Mark (Director: Keith Snyder)
  130. Empire (Director: Franc.Ryes)
  131. Endangered Species (Director: Kevin S. Tenney)
  132. Engine Trouble (Director: Marc Ickx)
  133. Equilibrium (Director: Kurt Wimmer)
  134. Essence Of Echoes (Director: Dustin Rikert)
  135. Eternal Blood (Director: Jorge Olguín)
  136. EvenHand (Director: Joseph Pierson)
  137. Eye See You (D-Tox) (Director: Jim Gillespie)
  138. Fabled (Director: Ari Kirshenbaum)
  139. Face (Director: Bertha Bay-Sa Pan)
  140. Fallen Angels (Director: Ian David Diaz)
  141. Feardotcom (Director: William Malone)
  142. Feedback (Director: Teo Konuralp)
  143. Femme Fatale (Director: Brian De Palma)
  144. Fish Don’t Blink (Director: Chuck DeBus)
  145. Food Of Love (Director: Ventura Pons)
  146. For Da Love Of Money (Director: Pierre Edwards + Mike Williams)
  147. Frida (Director: Julie Taymor)
  148. Friday After Next (Director: Marcus Raboy)
  149. Frogmen Operation Stormbringer (Director: Franklin A. Vallett)
  150. Fubar (Director: Michael Dowse)
  151. Full Frontal (Director: Steven Soderbergh)
  152. G (Director: Christopher Scott Cherot)
  153. Gangs Of New York (Director: Martin Scorsese)
  154. Garage Days (Director: Alex Proyas)
  155. Gerry (Diector: Gus Van Sant)
  156. Ghetto Dawg (Director: Brian Averill)
  157. Ghost Ship (Director: Steve Beck)
  158. GhostWatcher (Director: David A. Cross)
  159. Ginostra (Director: Manuel Pradal)
  160. Girl Fever (100 Women) (Director: Michael Davis)
  161. Global Effect (Director: Terry Cunningham)
  162. Rock My World (Director: Sidney J. Furie)
  163. Hooded Angels (Director: Paul Matthews)
  164. Go For Broke (Director: Jean-Claude La Marre)
  165. God Is On Air (Director: Jordi Mollà)
  166. H (Director: Jong-hyeok Lee)
  167. Halloween: Resurrection (Director: Rick Rosenthal)
  168. Happy Here + Now (Director: Michael Almereyda)
  169. Hard Cash (Director: Predrag Antonijevic)
  170. Hart’s War (Director: Gregory Hoblit)
  171. Heart Of America (Director: Uwe Boll)
  172. Heaven (Director: Tom Tykwer)
  173. High Times Potluck (Director: Alison Thomson)
  174. Highway (Director: James Cox)
  175. Hollywood Vampyr (Director: Steve Akahoshi)
  176. Home Room (Director: Paul F. Ryan)
  177. House Of Fools (Director: Andrey Konchalovskiy)
  178. Hustlas (Director: Gabriel Avina)
  179. I’m With Lucy (Director: Jon Sherman)
  180. Igby Goes Down (Director: Burr Steers)
  181. In This World (Director: Michael Winterbottom)
  182. Infernal Affairs (Directors: Wai-Keung Lau + Alan Mak)
  183. Infested (Director: Josh Olson)
  184. Insomnia (Director: Christopher Nolan)
  185. Interstate 60: Episodes Of The Road (Director: Bob Gale)
  186. Interview With The Assassin (Director: Neil Burger)
  187. Jane White Is Sick + Twisted (Director: David Michael Latt)
  188. Japón (Director: Carlos Reygadas)
  189. Jet Lag (Director: Danièle Thompson)
  190. Ju-on: The Grudge (Director: Takashi Shimizu)
  191. Julie Walking Home (The Healer) (Director: Agnieszka Holland)
  192. Junk (Director: Stephanie Meurer)
  193. Just A Kiss (Director: Fisher Stevens)
  194. Kaante (Director: Sanjay Gupta)
  195. Killing Me Softly (Director: Kaige Chen)
  196. King Rikki (Director: James Gavin Bedford)
  197. Kingston High (Director: Stephen Townsend)
  198. Kiss The Bride (Director: Vanessa Parise)
  199. L’auberge espagnole (Director: Cédric Klapisch)
  200. Lana’s Rain (Director: Michael S. Ojeda)
  201. Las Vegas Warrior (Director: Natasha Baron)
  202. Laurel Canyon (Director: Lisa Cholodenko)
  203. Leather + Iron (Director: James Archer)
  204. Legend Of The Phantom Rider (Director: Alex Erkiletian)
  205. Leo (Director: Mehdi Norowzian)
  206. Liberty Stands Still (Director: Kari Skogland)
  207. Lilya 4-Ever (Director: Lukas Moodysson)
  208. Lone Hero (Director: Ken Sanzel)
  209. Long Time Dead (Director: Marcus Adams)
  210. Love Liza (Director: Todd Louiso)
  211. Love Relations (Directors: Michael Hoffman + Delvin Molden)
  212. Love + A Bullet (Directors: Ben Ramsey + Kantz)
  213. Love In The Time Of Money (Director: Peter Mattei)
  214. Love.com (Director: Sherwood Ball)
  215. Makin’ Baby (Director: Paul Wynn)
  216. Making A Killing (Director: Ryan Lee Driscoll)
  217. Malevolent (Director: John Terlesky)
  218. Man On The Train (Director: Patrice Leconte)
  219. Married People, Single Sex: The Return (Director: Chanda Fuller)
  220. Master Of The Game (Director: Jeff Stolhand)
  221. Max (Director: Menno Meyjes)
  222. May (Director: Lucky McKee)
  223. Men With Brooms (Director: Paul Gross)
  224. Merci Dr. Rey! (Director: Andrew Litvack)
  225. Minimal Knowledge (Director: Gregory J. Corrado)
  226. Miranda (Director: Marc Munden)
  227. Mondays In The Sun (Director: Fernando León de Aranoa)
  228. Monkey Love (Director: Mark Stratton)
  229. Morvern Callar (Director: Lynne Ramsay)
  230. Mr. Smith Gets A Hustler (Director: Ian McCrudden)
  231. Mulletville (Director: Tony Leahy)
  232. Murder By Numbers (Director: Barbet Schroeder)
  233. My Little Eye (Director: Marc Evans)
  234. Naked Weapon (Director: Siu-Tung Ching)
  235. Narc (Director: Joe Carnahan)
  236. Never Get Outta The Boat (Director: Paul Quinn)
  237. New Best Friend (Director: Zoe Clarke-Williams)
  238. New Suit (Director: François Velle)
  239. New World (Director: Peter John Ross)
  240. Nightstalker (Director: Chris Fisher)
  241. No Good Deed (Director: Bob Rafelson)
  242. No Manners (Conduct Zero) (Director: Geun-shik Jo)
  243. Novo (Director: Jean-Pierre Limosin)
  244. Now + Forever (Director: Bob Clark)
  245. Now You Know (Director: Jeff Anderson)
  246. On The Edge (Director: Fred Williamson)
  247. One (Director: Lucas Belvaux)
  248. On_Line (Director: Jed Weintrob)
  249. Once Upon A Time In The Midlands (Director: Shane Meadows)
  250. One Hell Of A Christmas (Director: Shaky Gonzalezz)
  251. One Hour Photo (Director: Mark Romanek)
  252. Open Hearts (Director: Susanne Bier)
  253. Outside The Law (Director: Jorge Montesi)
  254. Outta Time (Director: Lorena David)
  255. P.S. Your Cat Is Dead! (Director: Steve Guttenberg)
  256. Paid In Full (Director: Charles Stone III)
  257. Pandora’s Box (Director: Rob Hardy)
  258. Panic (Air Panic) (Director: Bob Misiorowski)
  259. Panic Room (Director: David Fincher)
  260. Paper Soldiers (Directors: David Daniel + Damon Dash)
  261. Partners In Action (Director: Sidney J. Furie)
  262. People I Know (Director: Daniel Algrant)
  263. Personal Velocity (Director: Rebecca Miller)
  264. Phase IV (Director: Bryan Goeres)
  265. Phone (Director: Byeong-ki Ahn)
  266. Phone Booth (Director: Joel Schumacher)
  267. Pipe Dream (Director: John Walsh)
  268. Poolhall Junkies (Director: Mars Callahan)
  269. Pressure (Director: Richard Gale)
  270. Pumpkin (Directors: Anthony Abrams + Adam Larson Broder)
  271. Punch (Director: Guy Bennett)
  272. Punch-Drunk Love (Director: Paul Thomas Anderson)
  273. Punto y aparte (Director: Paco del Toro)
  274. Pure (Director: Gillies MacKinnon)
  275. Purpose (Director: Alan Ari Lazar)
  276. Queen Of The Damned (Director: Michael Rymer)
  277. Quicksand (Director: Sam Firstenberg)
  278. R.I.C.C.O. (Director: Shawn Woodard)
  279. R.S.V.P. (Director: Mark Anthony Galluzzo)
  280. Rachel’s Attic (Director: David Tybor)
  281. Raising Victor Vargas (Director: Peter Sollett)
  282. Reality Check (Director: Rafal Zielinski)
  283. Reckoning (Director: Jason Rodriguez)
  284. Red Dragon (Director: Brett Ratner)
  285. Repli-Kate (Director: Frank Longo)
  286. Resident Evil (Director: Paul W.S. Anderson)
  287. Returner (Director: Takashi Yamazaki)
  288. Revenge Of The Unhappy Campers (Director: Shawnee Mercer)
  289. Steal (Director: Gérard Pirès)
  290. Ripley’s Game (Director: Liliana Cavani)
  291. Ritual (Tales From The Crypt presents) (Director: Avi Nesher)
  292. Road To Perdition (Director: Sam Mendes)
  293. Roger Dodger (Director: Dylan Kidd)
  294. Rollerball (Director: John McTiernan)
  295. Ronnie (Director: Christopher Haifley)
  296. Rub + Tug (Director: Soo Lyu)
  297. Run Ronnie Run (Director: Troy Miller)
  298. Samurai (Director: Giordano Gederlini)
  299. Savage Messiah (Director: Mario Azzopardi)
  300. Savage Roses (Director: James Tucker)
  301. Scorcher (Director: James Seale)
  302. Searching For Paradise (Director: Myra Paci)
  303. Second To Die (Director: Brad Marlowe)
  304. Secret Pleasures (Director: Michael Paul Girard)
  305. Secretary (Director: Steven Shainberg)
  306. Sex Is Comedy (Director: Catherine Breillat)
  307. Sex + The Teenage Mind (Director: Donald L. Gold)
  308. Shattered Lies (Director: Gerry Lively)
  309. Shooters (Directors: Glenn Durfort + Colin Teague)
  310. Shottas (Director: Cess Silvera)
  311. Skins (Director: Chris Eyre)
  312. Slackers (Director: Dewey Nicks)
  313. Slash (Director: Neal Sundstrom)
  314. Snake Island (Director: Wayne Crawford)
  315. Snapshots (Director: Rudolf van den Berg)
  316. So Close (Director: Corey Yuen)
  317. Sonny (Director: Nicholas Cage)
  318. Sorority Boys (Director: Wallace Wolodarsky)
  319. Speck (Director: Keith Walley)
  320. Spider (Director: David Cronenberg)
  321. Spider’s Web (Director: Paul Levine)
  322. Spun (Director: Jonas Åkerlund)
  323. Stark Raving Mad (Directors: Drew Daywalt + David Schneider)
  324. State Property (Director: Abdul Malik Abbott)
  325. Storm Watch (Director: Terry Cunningham)
  326. Strange Hearts (Director: Michelle Gallagher)
  327. Super Sucker (Director: Jeff Daniels)
  328. Survival Island (Directors: David Hillenbrand + Scott Hillenbrand)
  329. Sweet Sixteen (Director: Ken Loach)
  330. Swept Away (Director: Guy Ritchie)
  331. Swindle (Director: K.C. Bascombe)
  332. Sympathy For Mr. Vengeance (Director: Chan-wook Park)
  333. Taboo (Director: Max Makowski)
  334. Talk To Her (Director: Pedro Almodóvar)
  335. Tattoo, A Love Story (Director: Richard W. Bean)
  336. Bundy (Director: Matthew Bright)
  337. Teddy Bears’ Picnic (Director: Harry Shearer)
  338. Teknolust (Director: Lynn Hershman-Leeson)
  339. Ten Tiny Love Stories (Director: Rodrigo Garcia)
  340. The Anarchist Cookbook (Director: Jordan Susman)
  341. The Badge (Director: Robby Henson)
  342. The Banger Sisters (Director: Bob Dolman)
  343. The Barber (Director: Michael Bafaro)
  344. The Black Magic (Director: Marc-Ivan O’Gorman)
  345. The Brooklyn Boys (Director: John Bianco)
  346. The Burial Society (Director: Nicholas Racz)
  347. The Circle (Director: Sidney J. Furie)
  348. The Circuit (Director: Jalal Merhi)
  349. The Coast Guard (Director: Ki-duk Kim)
  350. The Code (Director: Manuel Boursinhac)
  351. The Cuckoo (Director: Aleksandr Rogozhkin)
  352. The Dancer Upstairs (Director: John Malkovich)
  353. The Dangerous Lives Of Altar Boys (Director: Peter Care)
  354. The Escapist (Director: Gillies MacKinnon)
  355. The Eye (Directors: Danny Pang + Oxide Chun Pang)
  356. The Final Curtain(Director: Patrick Harkins)
  357. The Frightening (Director: David DeCoteau)
  358. The Gatekeeper (Director: John Carlos Frey)
  359. The Gathering (Director: Brian Gilbert)
  360. The Good Girl (Director: Miguel Arteta)
  361. The Good Thief (Director: Neil Jordan)
  362. The Good War (Director: Giorgia Serafini)
  363. The Greenskeeper (Directors: Kevin Greene, Adam Johnson+ Tripp Norton)
  364. The Guru (Director: Daisy von Scherler Mayer)
  365. The Hard Word (Director: Scott Roberts)
  366. The Heart Of Me (Director: Thaddeus O’Sullivan)
  367. The House Next Door (Director: Joey Travolta)
  368. The Hungry Woman (Director: Glenn Robert Smith)
  369. The Intended (Director: Kristian Levring)
  370. The M.O. Of M.I. (Director: Susan Turley)
  371. The Magdalene Sisters (Director: Peter Mullan)
  372. The Murder (Director: Greg Rempel)
  373. The Nest (Director: Florent-Emilio Siri)
  374. The Nugget (Director: Bill Bennett)
  375. The Other Brother (Director: Mandel Holland)
  376. The Other Side Of The Bed (Director: Emilio Martinez Lázaro)
  377. The Perfect You (Crazy Little Thing) (Director: Matthew Miller)
  378. The Pianist (Director: Roman Polanski)
  379. The Quiet American (Director: Phillip Noyce)
  380. The Reckoning (Director: Paul McGuigan)
  381. The Red Siren (Director: Olivier Megaton)
  382. The Round + Round (Director: Rod Slane)
  383. The Rules Of Attraction (Director: Roger Avery)
  384. The Salton Sea (Director: D.J. Caruso)
  385. The Scoundrel’s Wife (Director: Glen Pitre)
  386. The Sea Is Watching (Director: Kei Kumai)
  387. The Secret Lives Of Dentists (Director: Alan Rudolph)
  388. The Slaughter Rule (Directors: Alex Smith + Andrew J. Smith)
  389. The Source (Director: Steve Taylor)
  390. The Stickup (Director: Rowdy Harrington)
  391. The Streetsweeper (Director: James Hill)
  392. The Sweetest Thing (Director: Roger Kumble)
  393. The Third Society (Director: J.A. Steel)
  394. The Trip (Director: Miles Swain)
  395. The Wisher (Director: Gavin Wilding)
  396. The Year That Trembled (Director: Jay Craven)
  397. Threat Of Exposure (Director: Tom Whitus)
  398. Three Days Of Rain (Director: Michael Meredith)
  399. Till Human Voices Wake Us (Director: Michael Petroni)
  400. Trance (Director: Gary Dean Orona)
  401. Trapped (Director: Luis Mandoki)
  402. Triggermen (Director: John Bradshaw)
  403. Trojan Warrior (Director: Salik Silverstein)
  404. Try Seventeen (Director: Jeffrey Porter)
  405. Turnaround (Director: Jeffrey W. Byrd)
  406. Twin Sisters (Director: Ben Sombogaart)
  407. Unborn But Forgotten (Director: Chang-jae Lim)
  408. Undisputed (Director: Walter Hill)
  409. Unfaithful (Director: Adrian Lyne)
  410. Unspeakable (Director: Thomas J. Wright)
  411. Until Death (Director: Charles Buchanan)
  412. Vampire Clan (Director: John Webb)
  413. Vampires: Los Muertos (Director: Tommy Lee Wallace)
  414. Van Wilder (Van Wilder: Party Liaison) (National Lampoon’s “Van Wilder”) (Director: Walt Becker)
  415. Vatos (Director: Paul Wynne)
  416. WXIII: Patlabor the Movie 3 (Directors: Takuji Endo + Fumihiko Takayama
  417. Waking Up In Reno (Director: Jordan Brady)
  418. War (Director: Aleksey Balabanov)
  419. Warrior (Director: Will Harper)
  420. Warrior Angels (Director: Byron W. Thompson)
  421. Washington Heights (Director: Alfredo Rodriguez de Villa)
  422. We Were Soldiers (Director: Randall Wallace)
  423. Welcome To Collinwood (Directors: Anthony Russo + Joe Russo)
  424. West Of Here (Director: Peter Masterson)
  425. Whacked! (Director: James Bruce)
  426. White Boy (Director: John Marino)
  427. Wilbur Wants To Kill Himself (Director: Lone Scherfig)
  428. Windtalkers (Director: John Woo)
  429. WiseGirls (Director: David Anspaugh)
  430. Wishcraft (Directors: Danny Graves + Richard Wenk)
  431. Wolves Of Wall Street (Director: David DeCoteau)
  432. Wrong Number (Director: Richard Middleton)
  433. XX/XY (Director: Austin Chick)
  434. Yesterday (Director: Yun-su Chong)
  435. Yossi + Jagger (Director: Eytan Fox)
  436. You Got Nothin’ (Director: Philip Angelotti)
  437. Zig Zag (Director: David S. Goyer)
NC-17
  1. In Our Garden (Director: Giuseppe Andrews)
  2. The Story Of O: Untold Pleasures (Director: Phil Leirness)
  3. Thirteen Chimes (13 Curses) (Director: Xavier Villaverde)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2016.04.09 15:07 WWE_Network_Bot WWE Network Updates: 04/09/2016

The following shows have been added to the WWE Network today:

Hover over links for descriptions

In Ring

See what new shows are coming up on the schedule
Follow me on Twitter!
The wiki pages with all WWE Network content has also been updated.
I am a bot. I will edit this post if more content is added today. Please contact tonyg623 with any bugs or suggestions. Thanks!
submitted by WWE_Network_Bot to wwe_network [link] [comments]


2016.04.01 20:40 WWE_Network_Bot WWE Network Updates: 04/01/2016

The following shows have been added to the WWE Network today:

Hover over links for descriptions

In Ring

See what new shows are coming up on the schedule
Follow me on Twitter!
The wiki pages with all WWE Network content has also been updated.
I am a bot. I will edit this post if more content is added today. Please contact tonyg623 with any bugs or suggestions. Thanks!
submitted by WWE_Network_Bot to wwe_network [link] [comments]


44-year old Steve Nash Teaches His Post Moves To Kevin ... Steve Perry on featuring his late girlfriend's laughter in ... Sam Sarpong Argues with Steve Nash Girlfriend WCW Nitro Nash finds a partner ? (The Insiders) - YouTube Steve Nash  Hall of Fame Enshrinement Speech - YouTube Steve Nash and Girlfriend 'MANDELA: Long Walk to Freedom' Premiere - LA LAKERS The Story Of The Time Steve Nash's Wife Had A Baby With ... Steve Perry recalls moments with late girlfriend that ... Steve Nash never won an NBA championship. Here's what left ... Steve Perry & Kellie Nash - Love At First Sight - YouTube

Louis Scarcella's partner admits to 'questionable tactics'

  1. 44-year old Steve Nash Teaches His Post Moves To Kevin ...
  2. Steve Perry on featuring his late girlfriend's laughter in ...
  3. Sam Sarpong Argues with Steve Nash Girlfriend
  4. WCW Nitro Nash finds a partner ? (The Insiders) - YouTube
  5. Steve Nash Hall of Fame Enshrinement Speech - YouTube
  6. Steve Nash and Girlfriend 'MANDELA: Long Walk to Freedom' Premiere - LA LAKERS
  7. The Story Of The Time Steve Nash's Wife Had A Baby With ...
  8. Steve Perry recalls moments with late girlfriend that ...
  9. Steve Nash never won an NBA championship. Here's what left ...
  10. Steve Perry & Kellie Nash - Love At First Sight - YouTube

SONG - I KNEW I LOVED YOU - SAVAGE GARDEN (Australian band whose lead singer was Darren Hayes.) Credit to SME. This song exemplifies two people who found mor... Ex-Journey frontman Steve Perry recounts experiences with his late girlfriend, Kellie Nash, that inspired him to resurface with his new album, 'Traces.' Hear... Steve Nash and Girlfriend 'Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom' Premiere Red Carpet Arrivals at Arclight Hollywood Cinerama Dome in Los Angeles, Ca USA November 12, 2013 ©Ricomix Productions - - All ... The 44-year old retired NBA player who was just included into the 2018 NBA Hall of Fame, Steve Nash teaches some of his post moves skills, and balancing shot... Ex-Journey singer Steve Perry recounts why his late girlfriend, Kellie Nash, appears on a bonus track from his new album, ‘Traces.’ Hear the full Steve Perry... Steve Nash has every individual accolade an NBA player could dream of, but his teams never won a championship, never even made the Finals. Those teams includ... in this video we take a look at the nba conspiracy that steve nash's ex-wife alejandra amarilla had a baby with nash's former teamate jason richardson. WCW Nitro 11/20/2000 Nash finds a tag team partner. The formation of 'The insiders' against Natural Born Thrillers Check out Steve Nash's full speech following his induction into the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame. Subscribe to the NBA: http://bit.ly/2rCglzY Fo... Sam Sarpong R.I.P. was celebrating his birthday and met NBA All Star Steve Nash. We are not sure exactly what happened but as you can see Sam & his girlfriend got into some sort of confrentation.